States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
301FloridaClass 155th - 61stJames P. Taliaferro (D)Apr. 20, 18995Mar. 3, 1911
302FloridaClass 162nd - 64thNathan P. Bryan (D)Mar. 4, 1911Mar. 3, 1917Appointed, then elected
303FloridaClass 165th - 74thPark Trammell (D)Mar. 4, 1917May 8, 1936Died
304FloridaClass 174thScott M. Loftin (D)May 26, 1936Nov. 3, 1936Appointed
305FloridaClass 174th - 79thCharles O. Andrews (D)Nov. 4, 1936Sept. 18, 1946Died
306FloridaClass 179th - 91stSpessard L. Holland (D)Sept. 25, 1946Jan. 3, 1971Appointed, then elected
307FloridaClass 192nd - 100thLawton M. Chiles Jr. (D)Jan. 3, 1971Jan. 3, 1989
308FloridaClass 1101st - 106thConnie Mack III (R)Jan. 3, 1989Jan. 3, 2001
309FloridaClass 1107th -Clarence William (Bill) Nelson (D)Jan. 3, 2001Present
310FloridaClass 329th - 30thJames D. Westcott Jr. (D)Jul. 1, 1845Mar. 3, 1849
311FloridaClass 331st - 33rdJackson Morton (W)Mar. 4, 1849Mar. 3, 1855
312FloridaClass 334th - 36thDavid Levy Yulee (D)Mar. 4, 1855Jan. 21, 1861Withdrew
313FloridaClass 340th - 42ndThomas W. Osborn (R)Jun. 25, 18686Mar. 3, 1873
314FloridaClass 343rd - 45thSimon B. Conover (R)Mar. 4, 1873Mar. 3, 1879
315FloridaClass 346th - 54thWilkinson Call (D)Mar. 4, 1879Mar. 3, 1897
316FloridaClass 355th - 60thStephen R. Mallory (D)May 15, 18977Dec. 23, 1907Appointed, then elected died
317FloridaClass 360thWilliam J. Bryan (D)Dec. 26, 1907Mar. 22, 1908Appointed died
318FloridaClass 360thWilliam H. Milton (D)Mar. 27, 1908Mar. 3, 1909Appointed
319FloridaClass 361st - 74thDuncan U. Fletcher (D)Mar. 4, 1909Jun. 17, 1936Appointed, then elected died
320FloridaClass 374thWilliam L. Hill (D)Jul. 1, 1936Nov. 3, 1936Appointed
321FloridaClass 374th - 81stClaude D. Pepper (D)Nov. 4, 1936Jan. 3, 1951
322FloridaClass 382nd - 90thGeorge A. Smathers (D)Jan. 3, 1951Jan. 3, 1969
323FloridaClass 391st - 93rdEdward J. Gurney (R)Jan. 3, 1969Dec. 31, 1974Resigned
324FloridaClass 393rd - 96thRichard B. Stone (D)Jan. 1, 19758Dec. 31, 1980Resigned
325FloridaClass 396th - 99thPaula Hawkins (R)Jan. 1, 19819Jan. 3, 1987
326FloridaClass 3100th - 108thDaniel Robert (Bob) Graham (D)Jan. 3, 1987Jan. 3, 2005
327FloridaClass 3109th - 111thMelquiades R. (Mel) Martinez (R)Jan. 3, 2005Sept. 9, 2009Resigned
328FloridaClass 3111thGeorge S. LeMieux (R)Sept. 10, 2009Jan. 3, 2011Appointed
329FloridaClass 3112th -Marco Rubio (R)Jan. 3, 2011Present
330GeorgiaClass 21st - 2ndWilliam Few (ANTI-ADMIN)Mar. 4, 1789Mar. 3, 1793

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir