States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
331GeorgiaClass 22nd - 3rdJames Jackson (ANTI-ADMIN)Mar. 4, 17931795Resigned
332GeorgiaClass 23rdGeorge Walton (F)Nov. 16, 1795Feb. 20, 1796Appointed
333GeorgiaClass 24th - 5thJosiah Tattnall (R)Feb. 20, 1796Mar. 3, 1799
334GeorgiaClass 26th - 10thAbraham Baldwin (R)Mar. 4, 1799Mar. 4, 1807Died
335GeorgiaClass 210thGeorge Jones (R)Aug. 27, 1807Nov. 7, 1807Appointed
336GeorgiaClass 210th - 13thWilliam H. Crawford (R)Nov. 7, 1807Mar. 23, 1813Resigned
337GeorgiaClass 213thWilliam B. Bulloch (R)Apr. 8, 1813Nov. 6, 1813Appointed
338GeorgiaClass 213th - 14thWilliam Wyatt Bibb (R)Nov. 6, 1813Nov. 9, 1816Resigned
339GeorgiaClass 214th - 15thGeorge M. Troup (R)Nov. 13, 1816Sept. 23, 1818Resigned
340GeorgiaClass 215th - 16thJohn Forsyth (R)Nov. 23, 18181Feb. 17, 1819Resigned
341GeorgiaClass 216th - 17thFreeman Walker (R)Nov. 6, 18192Aug. 8, 1821Resigned
342GeorgiaClass 217th - 18thNicholas Ware (R, CRR)Nov. 10, 1821Sept. 7, 1824Died
343GeorgiaClass 218th - 20thThomas W. Cobb (CRR, J)Dec. 6, 18241828Resigned
344GeorgiaClass 220thOliver H. Prince (J)Nov. 7, 1828Mar. 3, 1829
345GeorgiaClass 221st - 23rdGeorge M. Troup (J)Mar. 4, 1829Nov. 8, 1833Resigned
346GeorgiaClass 223rd - 25thJohn Pendleton King (J, D)Nov. 21, 1833Nov. 1, 1837Resigned
347GeorgiaClass 225th - 26thWilson Lumpkin (D)Nov. 22, 1837Mar. 3, 1841
348GeorgiaClass 227th - 32ndJohn Mcpherson Berrien3 (W)Mar. 4, 1841May 28, 1852Resigned
349GeorgiaClass 232ndRobert M. Charlton (D)May 31, 1852Mar. 3, 1853Appointed
350GeorgiaClass 233rd - 36thRobert A. Toombs (W, D)Mar. 4, 1853Feb. 4, 18614
351GeorgiaClass 240th - 41stHomer V. M. Miller (D)Feb. 24, 18715Mar. 3, 1871
352GeorgiaClass 242nd - 44thThomas M. Norwood (D)Nov. 14, 18716Mar. 3, 1877
353GeorgiaClass 245th - 47thBenjamin H. Hill (D)Mar. 4, 1877Aug. 16, 1882Died
354GeorgiaClass 247thM. Pope Barrow (D)Nov. 15, 1882Mar. 3, 1883
355GeorgiaClass 248th - 53rdAlfred H. Colquitt (D)Mar. 4, 1883Mar. 26, 1894Died
356GeorgiaClass 253rdPatrick Walsh (D)Apr. 2, 1894Mar. 3, 1895Appointed, then elected
357GeorgiaClass 254th - 63rdAugustus O. Bacon7 (D)Mar. 4, 1895Feb. 14, 1914Died
358GeorgiaClass 263rdWilliam S. West (D)Mar. 2, 1914Nov. 3, 1914Appointed
359GeorgiaClass 263rd - 65thThomas W. Hardwick (D)Nov. 4, 1914Mar. 3, 1919
360GeorgiaClass 266th - 72ndWilliam J. Harris (D)Mar. 4, 1919Apr. 18, 1932Died

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir