States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
661KentuckyClass 332ndDavid Meriwether (D)Jul. 6, 1852Sept. 1, 1852Appointed
662KentuckyClass 332nd - 33rdArchibald Dixon (W)Sept. 1, 1852Mar. 3, 1855
663KentuckyClass 334th - 36thJohn J. Crittenden (OP, AM)Mar. 4, 1855Mar. 3, 1861
664KentuckyClass 337thJohn C. Breckinridge (D)Mar. 4, 1861Dec. 4, 1861Expelled
665KentuckyClass 337th - 42ndGarrett Davis (U, D)Dec. 10, 1861Sept. 22, 1872Died
666KentuckyClass 342ndWillis B. Machen (D)Sept. 27, 1872Mar. 3, 1873Appointed, then elected
667KentuckyClass 343rd - 45thThomas C. McCreery (D)Mar. 4, 1873Mar. 3, 1879
668KentuckyClass 346th - 48thJohn Stuart Williams (D)Mar. 4, 1879Mar. 3, 1885
669KentuckyClass 349th - 54thJoseph C.S. Blackburn (D)Mar. 4, 1885Mar. 3, 1897
670KentuckyClass 355th - 57thWilliam J. Deboe (R)Mar. 4, 1897Mar. 3, 1903
671KentuckyClass 358th - 60thJames B. McCreary (D)Mar. 4, 1903Mar. 3, 1909
672KentuckyClass 361st - 63rdWilliam O. Bradley (R)Mar. 4, 1909May 23, 1914Died
673KentuckyClass 363rdJohnson N. Camden Jr. (D)Jun. 16, 1914Mar. 3, 1915Appointed, then elected
674KentuckyClass 364th - 66thJohn C.W. Beckham (D)Mar. 4, 1915Mar. 3, 1921
675KentuckyClass 367th - 69thRichard P. Ernst (R)Mar. 4, 1921Mar. 3, 1927
676KentuckyClass 370th - 81stAlben W. Barkley (D)Mar. 4, 1927Jan. 19, 19494Resigned
677KentuckyClass 381stGarrett L. Withers (D)Jan. 20, 1949Nov. 26, 1950Appointed
678KentuckyClass 381st - 84thEarle C. Clements (D)Nov. 27, 19505Jan. 3, 1957
679KentuckyClass 385th - 90thThruston B. Morton (R)Jan. 3, 1957Dec. 16, 1968Resigned
680KentuckyClass 390th - 93rdMarlow W. Cook (R)Dec. 17, 19686Dec. 27, 1974Resigned
681KentuckyClass 393rd - 105thWendell H. Ford (D)Dec. 28, 19747Jan. 3, 1999
682KentuckyClass 3106th - 111thJim Bunning (R)Jan. 3, 1999Jan. 3, 2011
683KentuckyClass 3112th -Rand Paul (R)Jan. 3, 2011Present
684LouisianaClass 212thJean N. Destrehan (N/A)Sept. 3, 1812Oct. 1, 18121Resigned
685LouisianaClass 212thThomas Posey (R)Oct. 8, 1812Feb. 4, 1813Appointed
686LouisianaClass 212th - 14thJames Brown (R)Feb. 5, 1813Mar. 3, 1817
687LouisianaClass 215thWilliam C.C. Claiborne (D)Mar. 4, 1817Nov. 23, 1817Died
688LouisianaClass 215th - 18thHenry Johnson (R, ADAMS-CLAY R)Jan. 12, 1818May 27, 1824Resigned
689LouisianaClass 218th - 20thC.J. Dominique Bouligny (ADAMS-CLAY R, ADAMS)Nov. 19, 1824Mar. 3, 1829
690LouisianaClass 221st - 22ndEdward Livingston (J)Mar. 4, 1829May 24, 1831Resigned

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir