States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1021MissouriClass 369th - 72ndHarry B. Hawes (D)Dec. 6, 1926Feb. 3, 1933Resigned
1022MissouriClass 372nd - 78thJoel Bennett Clark (D)Feb. 3, 19337Jan. 3, 1945
1023MissouriClass 379th - 81stForrest C. Donnell (R)Jan. 3, 1945Jan. 3, 1951
1024MissouriClass 382nd - 86thThomas C. Hennings Jr. (D)Jan. 3, 1951Sept. 13, 1960Died
1025MissouriClass 386th - 90thEdward V. Long (D)Sept. 23, 1960Dec. 27, 1968Appointed, then elected resigned
1026MissouriClass 390th - 99thThomas F. Eagleton (D)Dec. 28, 19688Jan. 3, 1987
1027MissouriClass 3100th - 111thChristopher S. (Kit) Bond (R)Jan. 3, 1987Jan. 3, 2011
1028MissouriClass 3112th -Roy Blunt (R)Jan. 3, 2011Present
1029MississippiClass 115th - 16thWalter Leake (R)Dec. 10, 1817May 15, 1820Resigned
1030MississippiClass 116th - 19thDavid Holmes (R, JR)Aug. 30, 1820Sept. 25, 1825Appointed, then elected resigned
1031MississippiClass 119thPowhatan Ellis (J)Sept. 28, 1825Jan. 28, 1826Appointed
1032MississippiClass 119thThomas B. Reed (J)Jan. 28, 1826Mar. 3, 1827
1033MississippiClass 120th - 22ndPowhatan Ellis (J)Mar. 4, 1827Jul. 10, 1832Resigned
1034MississippiClass 122nd - 25thJohn Black (J, AJ, W)Nov. 12, 1832Jan. 22, 1838Appointed, then elected resigned
1035MississippiClass 125thJames F. Trotter (D)Jan. 22, 1838Jul. 10, 1838Resigned
1036MississippiClass 125thThomas Hickman Williams (D)Nov. 12, 1838Mar. 3, 1839Appointed, then elected
1037MississippiClass 126th - 28thJohn Henderson (W)Mar. 4, 1839Mar. 3, 1845
1038MississippiClass 129th - 31stJesse Speight (D)Mar. 4, 1845May 1, 1847Died
1039MississippiClass 130th - 32ndJefferson Davis (D)Aug. 10, 1847Sept. 23, 1851Appointed, then elected resigned
1040MississippiClass 132ndJohn J. McRae (D)Dec. 1, 1851Mar. 17, 1852Appointed
1041MississippiClass 132nd - 34thStephen Adams (D)Mar. 17, 1852Mar. 3, 1857
1042MississippiClass 135th - 36thJefferson Davis (D)Mar. 4, 1857Jan. 21, 18611Withdrew
1043MississippiClass 141st - 43rdAdelbert Ames (R)Feb. 23, 18702Jan. 10, 1874Resigned
1044MississippiClass 143rdHenry R. Pease (R)Feb. 3, 1874Mar. 3, 1875
1045MississippiClass 144th - 46thBlanche K. Bruce (R)Mar. 4, 1875Mar. 3, 1881
1046MississippiClass 147th - 55thJames Z. George (D)Mar. 4, 1881Aug. 14, 1897Died
1047MississippiClass 155th - 61stHernando D. Money (D)Oct. 8, 1897Mar. 3, 1911Appointed, then elected
1048MississippiClass 162nd - 67thJohn Sharp Williams (D)Mar. 4, 1911Mar. 3, 1923
1049MississippiClass 168th - 73rdHubert D. Stephens (D)Mar. 4, 1923Jan. 2, 1935
1050MississippiClass 174th - 82ndTheodore G. Bilbo (D)Jan. 3, 1935Aug. 21, 19473Died

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir