States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1081MontanaClass 156thWilliam A. Clark (D)Mar. 4, 1899May 15, 19002Resigned
1082MontanaClass 157th - 58thParis Gibson (D)Mar. 7, 1901Mar. 3, 1905
1083MontanaClass 159th - 61stThomas H. Carter (R)Mar. 4, 1905Mar. 3, 1911
1084MontanaClass 162nd - 67thHenry L. Myers (D)Mar. 4, 1911Mar. 3, 1923
1085MontanaClass 168th - 79thBurton K. Wheeler (D)Mar. 4, 1923Jan. 3, 1947
1086MontanaClass 180th - 79thZales N. Ecton (R)Jan. 3, 1947Jan. 3, 1953
1087MontanaClass 183rd - 94thMichael J. Mansfield (D)Jan. 3, 1953Jan. 3, 1977
1088MontanaClass 195th - 100thJohn Melcher (D)Jan. 3, 1977Jan. 3, 1989
1089MontanaClass 1101st - 109thConrad Burns (R)Jan. 3, 1989Jan. 3, 2007
1090MontanaClass 1110th -Jon Tester (D)Jan. 3, 2007Present
1091MontanaClass 251st - 53rdThomas C. Power (R)Jan. 2, 1890Mar. 3, 1895
1092MontanaClass 254th - 56thThomas H. Carter (R)Mar. 4, 1895Mar. 3, 1901
1093MontanaClass 257th - 59thWilliam A. Clark (D)Mar. 4, 1901Mar. 3, 1907
1094MontanaClass 260th - 62ndJoseph M. Dixon (R)Mar. 4, 1907Mar. 3, 1913
1095MontanaClass 263rd - 72ndThomas J. Walsh (D)Mar. 4, 1913Mar. 2, 1933Died
1096MontanaClass 273rdJohn E. Erickson (D)Mar. 13, 1933Nov. 6, 1934Appointed
1097MontanaClass 273rd - 86thJames E. Murray (D)Nov. 7, 1934Jan. 3, 1961
1098MontanaClass 287th - 95thLee W. Metcalf (D)Jan. 3, 1961Jan. 12, 1978Died
1099MontanaClass 295thPaul G. Hatfield (D)Jan. 22, 1978Dec. 14, 1978Appointed resigned
1100MontanaClass 295th - 113thMax S. Baucus (D)Dec. 15, 19783Feb. 6, 2014Resigned
1101MontanaClass 2113thJohn Walsh (D)Feb. 9, 20144Jan. 3, 2015Appointed
1102MontanaClass 2114th -Steve Daines (R)Jan. 3, 2015Present
1103North CarolinaClass 21st - 2ndSamuel Johnston (PRO-ADMIN)Nov. 26, 1789Mar. 3, 1793
1104North CarolinaClass 23rd - 5thAlexander Martin (ANTI-ADMIN, R)Mar. 4, 1793Mar. 3, 1799
1105North CarolinaClass 26th - 8thJesse Franklin (R)Mar. 4, 1799Mar. 3, 1805
1106North CarolinaClass 29th - 14thJames Turner (R)Mar. 4, 1805Nov. 21, 1816Resigned
1107North CarolinaClass 214th - 17thMontfort Stokes (R)Dec. 4, 1816Mar. 3, 1823
1108North CarolinaClass 218th - 21stJohn Branch (CRR, J)Mar. 4, 1823Mar. 9, 1829Resigned
1109North CarolinaClass 221st - 26thBedford Brown (J, D)Dec. 9, 1829Nov. 11, 1840Resigned
1110North CarolinaClass 226th - 32ndWillie P. Mangum (W)Nov. 25, 1840Mar. 3, 1853

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir