States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
91ArizonaClass 195th - 103rdDennis W. DeConcini (D)Jan. 3, 1977Jan. 3, 1995
92ArizonaClass 1104th - 112thJon L. Kyl (R)Jan. 3, 1995Jan. 3, 2013
93ArizonaClass 1113th -Jeff Flake (R)Jan. 3, 2013Present
94ArizonaClass 362nd - 66thMarcus A. Smith (D)Mar. 27, 1912Mar. 3, 1921
95ArizonaClass 367th - 69thRalph H. Cameron (R)Mar. 4, 1921Mar. 3, 1927
96ArizonaClass 370th - 90thCarl T. Hayden (D)Mar. 4, 1927Jan. 3, 1969
97ArizonaClass 391st - 99thBarry M. Goldwater (R)Jan. 3, 1969Jan. 3, 1987
98ArizonaClass 3100th -John S. McCain III (R)Jan. 3, 1987Present
99CaliforniaClass 131stJohn C. Fremont (D)Sept. 9, 1850Mar. 3, 1851
100CaliforniaClass 132nd - 34thJohn B. Weller (D)Jan. 30, 1852Mar. 3, 1857
101CaliforniaClass 135th - 36thDavid C. Broderick (D)Mar. 4, 1857Sept. 16, 1859Died
102CaliforniaClass 136thHenry P. Haun (D)Nov. 3, 1859Mar. 4, 1860Appointed
103CaliforniaClass 136th - 37thMilton S. Latham (D)Mar. 5, 1860Mar. 3, 1863
104CaliforniaClass 138th - 40thJohn Conness (R)Mar. 4, 1863Mar. 3, 1869
105CaliforniaClass 141st - 43rdEugene Casserly (D)Mar. 4, 1869Nov. 29, 1873Resigned
106CaliforniaClass 143rdJohn S. Hager (D)Dec. 23, 1873Mar. 3, 1875
107CaliforniaClass 144th - 46thNewton Booth (IR, R)Mar. 4, 1875Mar. 3, 1881
108CaliforniaClass 147th - 49thJohn F. Miller (R)Mar. 4, 1881Mar. 8, 1886Died
109CaliforniaClass 149thGeorge Hearst (D)Mar. 23, 1886Aug. 4, 1886Appointed
110CaliforniaClass 149thAbram P. Williams (R)Aug. 4, 1886Mar. 3, 1887
111CaliforniaClass 150th - 51stGeorge Hearst (D)Mar. 4, 1887Feb. 28, 1891Died
112CaliforniaClass 152ndCharles N. Felton (R)Mar. 19, 1891Mar. 3, 1893
113CaliforniaClass 153rd - 55thStephen M. White (D)Mar. 4, 1893Mar. 3, 1899
114CaliforniaClass 156th - 58thThomas R. Bard (R)Feb. 7, 19001Mar. 3, 1905
115CaliforniaClass 159th - 61stFrank P. Flint (R)Mar. 4, 1905Mar. 3, 1911
116CaliforniaClass 162nd - 64thJohn D. Works (R)Mar. 4, 1911Mar. 3, 1917
117CaliforniaClass 165th - 79thHiram W. Johnson (R)Mar. 16, 19172Aug. 6, 1945Died
118CaliforniaClass 179th - 85thWilliam F. Knowland (R)Aug. 26, 1945Jan. 3, 1959Appointed, then elected
119CaliforniaClass 186th - 88thClair Engle (D)Jan. 3, 1959Jul. 30, 1964Died
120CaliforniaClass 188thPierre E. G. Salinger (D)Aug. 4, 1964Dec. 31, 1964Appointed resigned

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir