States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1261New HampshireClass 311th - 13thCharles Cutts (R)Jun. 21, 18105Jun. 10, 1813Elected appointed
1262New HampshireClass 313th - 15thJeremiah Mason (F)Jun. 10, 1813Jun. 16, 1817Resigned
1263New HampshireClass 315thClement Storer (R)Jun. 27, 1817Mar. 3, 1819
1264New HampshireClass 316th - 18thJohn F. Parrott (R, ADAMS-CLAY R)Mar. 4, 1819Mar. 3, 1825
1265New HampshireClass 319th - 21stLevi Woodbury (J, D)Jun. 16, 1825Mar. 3, 1831
1266New HampshireClass 322nd - 24thIsaac Hill (J)Mar. 4, 1831May 30, 1836Resigned
1267New HampshireClass 324thJohn Page (J)Jun. 8, 1836Mar. 3, 1837
1268New HampshireClass 325th - 27thFranklin Pierce (D)Mar. 4, 1837Feb. 28, 1842Resigned
1269New HampshireClass 327thLeonard Wilcox (D)Mar. 1, 1842Mar. 3, 1843Appointed, then elected
1270New HampshireClass 328th - 30thCharles G. Atherton (D)Mar. 4, 1843Mar. 3, 1849
1271New HampshireClass 331st - 33rdMoses Norris Jr. (D)Mar. 4, 1849Jan. 11, 1855Died
1272New HampshireClass 333rdJohn S. Wells (D)Jan. 16, 1855Mar. 3, 1855Appointed
1273New HampshireClass 334th - 35thJames Bell (OP, R)Jul. 30, 18556May 26, 1857Died
1274New HampshireClass 335th - 39thDaniel Clark (R)Jun. 27, 1857Jul. 27, 1866Resigned
1275New HampshireClass 339thGeorge G. Fogg (R)Aug. 31, 1866Mar. 3, 1867Appointed
1276New HampshireClass 340th - 42ndJames W. Patterson (R)Mar. 4, 1867Mar. 3, 1873
1277New HampshireClass 343rd - 45thBainbridge Wadleigh (R)Mar. 4, 1873Mar. 3, 1879
1278New HampshireClass 346thCharles H. Bell (R)Mar. 13, 1879Jun. 16, 1879Appointed
1279New HampshireClass 346th - 51stHenry W. Blair7 (R)Jun. 17, 1879Mar. 3, 1891Appointed
1280New HampshireClass 352nd - 66thJacob H. Gallinger (R)Mar. 4, 1891Aug. 17, 1918Died
1281New HampshireClass 365thIrving W. Drew (R)Sept. 2, 1918Nov. 5, 1918Appointed
1282New HampshireClass 365th - 72ndGeorge H. Moses (R)Nov. 6, 1918Mar. 3, 1933
1283New HampshireClass 373rd - 75thFred H. Brown (D)Mar. 4, 1933Jan. 3, 1939
1284New HampshireClass 376th - 83rdCharles W. Tobey (R)Jan. 3, 1939Jul. 24, 1953Died
1285New HampshireClass 383rdRobert W. Upton (R)Aug. 14, 1953Nov. 7, 1954Appointed
1286New HampshireClass 383rd - 93rdNorris H. Cotton (R)Nov. 8, 19538Dec. 31, 1974Resigned
1287New HampshireClass 393rdLouis C. Wyman (R)Dec. 31, 1974Jan. 3, 1975Appointed
1288New HampshireClass 394thNorris H. Cotton (R)Aug. 8, 19759Sept. 17, 1975Appointed
1289New HampshireClass 394th - 96thJohn A. Durkin (D)Sept. 18, 197510Dec. 29, 1980Resigned
1290New HampshireClass 396th - 102ndWarren B. Rudman (R)Dec. 29, 198011Jan. 3, 1993

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir