States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1351New JerseyClass 257th - 59thJohn F. Dryden (R)Jan. 29, 1902Mar. 3, 1907
1352New JerseyClass 260th - 62ndFrank O. Briggs (R)Mar. 4, 1907Mar. 3, 1913
1353New JerseyClass 263rd - 65thWilliam Hughes (D)Mar. 4, 1913Jan. 30, 1918Died
1354New JerseyClass 265thDavid Baird (R)Feb. 23, 1918Mar. 3, 1919Appointed, then elected
1355New JerseyClass 266th - 71stWalter E. Edge (R)Mar. 4, 1919Nov. 21, 1929Resigned
1356New JerseyClass 271stDavid Baird Jr. (R)Nov. 30, 1929Dec. 2, 1930Appointed
1357New JerseyClass 271st - 72ndDwight W. Morrow (R)Dec. 3, 1930Oct. 5, 1931Died
1358New JerseyClass 272nd - 74thW. Warren Barbour (R)Dec. 1, 1931Jan. 3, 1937Appointed, then elected
1359New JerseyClass 275th - 77thWilliam H. Smathers6 (D)Apr. 15, 1937Jan. 3, 1943
1360New JerseyClass 278th - 80thAlbert W. Hawkes (R)Jan. 3, 1943Jan. 3, 1949
1361New JerseyClass 281st - 83rdRobert C. Hendrickson (R)Jan. 3, 1949Jan. 3, 1955
1362New JerseyClass 284th - 95thClifford P. Case (R)Jan. 3, 1955Jan. 3, 1979
1363New JerseyClass 296th - 104thWilliam W. Bradley (D)Jan. 3, 1979Jan. 3, 1997
1364New JerseyClass 2105th - 107thRobert G. Torricelli (D)Jan. 3, 1997Jan. 3, 2003
1365New JerseyClass 2108th - 113thFrank R. Lautenberg (D)Jan. 3, 2003Jun. 3, 2013Died
1366New JerseyClass 2113thJeffrey S. Chiesa (R)Jun. 6, 2013Oct. 30, 2013Appointed
1367New JerseyClass 2113th -Cory A. Booker (D)Oct. 31, 2013Present
1368New MexicoClass 162nd - 64thThomas B. Catron (R)Mar. 27, 1912Mar. 3, 1917
1369New MexicoClass 165th - 70thAndrieus A. Jones (D)Mar. 4, 1917Dec. 20, 1927Died
1370New MexicoClass 170thBronson M. Cutting (R)Dec. 29, 1927Dec. 6, 1928Appointed
1371New MexicoClass 170thOctaviano A. Larrazolo (R)Dec. 7, 1928Mar. 3, 1929
1372New MexicoClass 171st - 74thBronson M. Cutting (R)Mar. 4, 1929May 6, 1935Died
1373New MexicoClass 174th - 87thDennis Chavez (D)May 11, 1935Nov. 18, 1962Appointed, then elected died
1374New MexicoClass 187th - 88thEdwin L. Mechem (R)Nov. 30, 1962Nov. 3, 1964Appointed
1375New MexicoClass 188th - 94thJoseph M. Montoya (D)Nov. 4, 1964Jan. 3, 1977
1376New MexicoClass 195th - 97thHarrison H. Schmitt (R)Jan. 3, 1977Jan. 3, 1983
1377New MexicoClass 198th - 112thJeff Bingaman (D)Jan. 3, 1983Jan. 3, 2013
1378New MexicoClass 1113th -Martin Heinrich (D)Jan. 3, 2013Present
1379New MexicoClass 262nd - 67thAlbert B. Fall (R)Mar. 27, 1912Mar. 4, 1921Resigned
1380New MexicoClass 267th - 68thHolm O. Bursum (R)Mar. 11, 1921Mar. 3, 1925Appointed, then elected

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir