States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1381New MexicoClass 269th - 73rdSam G. Bratton (D)Mar. 4, 1925Jun. 24, 1933Resigned
1382New MexicoClass 273rd - 80thCarl A. Hatch (D)Oct. 10, 1933Jan. 3, 1949Appointed, then elected
1383New MexicoClass 281st - 92ndClinton P. Anderson (D)Jan. 3, 1949Jan. 3, 1973
1384New MexicoClass 293rd - 110thPete V. Domenici (R)Jan. 3, 1973Jan. 3, 2009
1385New MexicoClass 2111th -Thomas Udall (D)Jan. 3, 2009Present
1386NevadaClass 138th - 43rdWilliam M. Stewart (R)Feb. 1, 18651Mar. 3, 1875
1387NevadaClass 144th - 46thWilliam Sharon (R)Mar. 4, 1875Mar. 3, 1881
1388NevadaClass 147th - 49thJames G. Fair (D)Mar. 4, 1881Mar. 3, 1887
1389NevadaClass 150th - 58thWilliam M. Stewart (R, S, R)Mar. 4, 1887Mar. 3, 1905
1390NevadaClass 159th - 62ndGeorge S. Nixon (R)Mar. 4, 1905Jun. 5, 1912Died
1391NevadaClass 162ndWilliam A. Massey (R)Jul. 1, 1912Jan. 29, 1913Appointed
1392NevadaClass 162nd - 76thKey Pittman (D)Jan. 29, 1913Nov. 10, 1940Died
1393NevadaClass 176th - 77thBerkeley L. Bunker (D)Nov. 27, 1940Dec. 6, 1942Appointed
1394NevadaClass 177th - 79thJames G. Scrugham (D)Dec. 7, 1942Jun. 23, 1945Died
1395NevadaClass 179thEdward P. Carville (D)Jul. 25, 1945Jan. 3, 1947Appointed
1396NevadaClass 180th - 85thGeorge W. Malone (R)Jan. 3, 1947Jan. 3, 1959
1397NevadaClass 186th - 97thHoward W. Cannon (D)Jan. 3, 1959Jan. 3, 1983
1398NevadaClass 198th - 100thJ. Chic Hecht (R)Jan. 3, 1983Jan. 3, 1989
1399NevadaClass 1101st - 106thRichard H. Bryan (D)Jan. 3, 1989Jan. 3, 2001
1400NevadaClass 1107th - 112thJohn E. Ensign (R)Jan. 3, 2001May 3, 2011Resigned
1401NevadaClass 1112th -Dean Heller (R)May 9, 2011PresentAppointed
1402NevadaClass 338th - 42ndJames W. Nye (R)Feb. 1, 18652Mar. 3, 1873
1403NevadaClass 343rd - 57thJohn P. Jones (R, S, R)Mar. 4, 1873Mar. 3, 1903
1404NevadaClass 358th - 65thFrancis G. Newlands (D)Mar. 4, 1903Dec. 24, 1917Died
1405NevadaClass 365th - 66thCharles B. Henderson (D)Jan. 12, 1918Mar. 3, 1921Appointed, then elected
1406NevadaClass 367th - 72ndTasker L. Oddie (R)Mar. 4, 1921Mar. 3, 1933
1407NevadaClass 373rd - 83rdPatrick A. McCarran (D)Mar. 4, 1933Sept. 28, 1954Died
1408NevadaClass 383rdErnest S. Brown (R)Oct. 1, 1954Dec. 1, 1954Appointed
1409NevadaClass 383rd - 93rdAlan H. Bible (D)Dec. 2, 1954Dec. 17, 1974Resigned
1410NevadaClass 393rd - 99thPaul D. Laxalt (R)Dec. 18, 19743Jan. 3, 1987

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir