States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1411NevadaClass 3100th -Harry D. Reid (D)Jan. 3, 1987Present
1412New YorkClass 11stPhilip J. Schuyler (PRO-ADMIN)Jul. 15, 1789Mar. 3, 1781
1413New YorkClass 12nd - 4thAaron Burr (ANTI-ADMIN, R)Mar. 4, 1791Mar. 3, 1797
1414New YorkClass 15thPhilip J. Schuyler (F)Mar. 4, 1797Jan. 3, 1798Resigned
1415New YorkClass 15thJohn S. Hobart (F)Jan. 11, 1798Apr. 16, 1798Resigned
1416New YorkClass 15thWilliam North (F)May 5, 1798Aug. 17, 1798Appointed
1417New YorkClass 15th - 6thJames Watson (F)Aug. 17, 1798Mar. 19, 1800Resigned
1418New YorkClass 16th - 7thGouverneur Morris (F)Apr. 3, 1800Mar. 3, 1803
1419New YorkClass 18thTheodorus Bailey (R)Mar. 4, 1803Jan. 16, 1804Resigned
1420New YorkClass 18thJohn Armstrong Jr. (R)Feb. 4, 1804Jun. 30, 1804Resigned
1421New YorkClass 18th - 10thSamuel L. Mitchill (R)Nov. 9, 1804Mar. 3, 1809
1422New YorkClass 111th - 13thObadiah German (R)Mar. 4, 1809Mar. 3, 1815
1423New YorkClass 114th - 16thNathan Sanford (R)Mar. 4, 1815Mar. 3, 1821
1424New YorkClass 117th - 20thMartin Van Buren (R, CRR, J)Mar. 4, 1821Dec. 20, 1828Resigned
1425New YorkClass 120th - 22ndCharles E. Dudley (J)Jan. 15, 1829Mar. 3, 1833
1426New YorkClass 123rd - 28thNathaniel P. Tallmadge (J, D, W)Mar. 4, 1833Jun. 17, 1844Resigned
1427New YorkClass 128th - 31stDaniel S. Dickinson (D)Nov. 30, 1844Mar. 3, 1851Appointed, then elected
1428New YorkClass 132nd - 34thHamilton Fish (W, OP)Mar. 4, 1851Mar. 3, 1857
1429New YorkClass 135th - 37thPreston King (R)Mar. 4, 1857Mar. 3, 1863
1430New YorkClass 138th - 40thEdwin D. Morgan (R)Mar. 4, 1863Mar. 3, 1869
1431New YorkClass 141st - 43rdReuben E. Fenton (R, LR)Mar. 4, 1869Mar. 3, 1875
1432New YorkClass 144th - 46thFrancis Kernan (D)Mar. 4, 1875Mar. 3, 1881
1433New YorkClass 147thThomas C. Platt (R)Mar. 4, 1881May 16, 1881Resigned
1434New YorkClass 147th - 49thWarner Miller (R)Jul. 16, 1881Mar. 3, 1887
1435New YorkClass 150th - 52ndFrank Hiscock (R)Mar. 4, 1887Mar. 3, 1893
1436New YorkClass 153rd - 55thEdward Murphy Jr. (D)Mar. 4, 1893Mar. 3, 1899
1437New YorkClass 156th - 61stChauncey M. Depew (R)Mar. 4, 1899Mar. 3, 1911
1438New YorkClass 162nd - 64thJames A. O'Gorman (D)Mar. 31, 19111Mar. 3, 1917
1439New YorkClass 165th - 67thWilliam M. Calder (R)Mar. 4, 1917Mar. 3, 1923
1440New YorkClass 168th - 76thRoyal S. Copeland (D)Mar. 4, 1923Jun. 17, 1938Died

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir