States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1501OhioClass 1104th - 109thMichael DeWine (R)Jan. 3, 1995Jan. 3, 2007
1502OhioClass 1110th -Sherrod Brown (D)Jan. 3, 2007Present
1503OhioClass 38th - 9thThomas Worthington (R)Apr. 1, 1803Mar. 3, 1807
1504OhioClass 310th - 11thEdward Tiffin (R)Mar. 4, 1807Mar. 3, 1809Resigned
1505OhioClass 311thStanley Griswold (R)May 18, 1809Dec. 11, 1809Appointed
1506OhioClass 311th - 12thAlexander Campbell (R)Dec. 11, 1809Mar. 3, 1813
1507OhioClass 313th - 15thJeremiah Morrow (R)Mar. 4, 1813Mar. 3, 1819
1508OhioClass 316th - 17thWilliam A. Trimble (R)Mar. 4, 1819Dec. 13, 1821Died
1509OhioClass 317th - 18thEthan Allen Brown (R, ADAMS-CLAY R)Jan. 3, 1822Mar. 3, 1825
1510OhioClass 319th - 20thWilliam H. Harrison (ADAMS)Mar. 4, 1825May 20, 1828Resigned
1511OhioClass 320th - 21stJacob Burnet (ADAMS, AJ)Dec. 10, 1828Mar. 3, 1831
1512OhioClass 322nd - 24thThomas Ewing (AJ, W)Mar. 4, 1831Mar. 3, 1837
1513OhioClass 325th - 30thWilliam Allen (D)Mar. 4, 1837Mar. 3, 1849
1514OhioClass 331st - 33rdSalmon P. Chase (FS)Mar. 4, 1849Mar. 3, 1855
1515OhioClass 334th - 36thGeorge E. Pugh (D)Mar. 4, 1855Mar. 3, 1861
1516OhioClass 337thSalmon P. Chase (R)Mar. 4, 1861Mar. 6, 1861Resigned
1517OhioClass 337th - 45thJohn Sherman (R)Mar. 21, 1861Mar. 8, 1877Resigned
1518OhioClass 345thStanley Matthews (R)Mar. 21, 1877Mar. 3, 1879
1519OhioClass 346th - 48thGeorge H. Pendleton (D)Mar. 4, 1879Mar. 3, 1885
1520OhioClass 349th - 51stHenry B. Payne (D)Mar. 4, 1885Mar. 3, 1891
1521OhioClass 352nd - 54thCalvin S. Brice (D)Mar. 4, 1891Mar. 3, 1897
1522OhioClass 355th - 60thJoseph B. Foraker (R)Mar. 4, 1897Mar. 3, 1909
1523OhioClass 361st - 63rdTheodore E. Burton (R)Mar. 4, 1909Mar. 3, 1915
1524OhioClass 364th - 66thWarren G. Harding (R)Mar. 4, 1915Jan. 13, 1921Resigned
1525OhioClass 366th - 70thFrank B. Willis (R)Jan. 14, 19215Mar. 30, 1928Died
1526OhioClass 370thCyrus Locher (D)Apr. 4, 1928Dec. 14, 1928Appointed
1527OhioClass 370th - 71stTheodore E. Burton (R)Dec. 15, 1928Oct. 28, 1929Died
1528OhioClass 371stRoscoe C. McCulloch (R)Nov. 5, 1929Nov. 30, 1930Appointed
1529OhioClass 371st - 75thRobert J. Bulkley (D)Dec. 1, 1930Jan. 3, 1939
1530OhioClass 376th - 84thRobert A. Taft (R)Jan. 3, 1939Jul. 31, 1953Died

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir