States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1591OregonClass 367th - 69thRobert N. Standfield (R)Mar. 4, 1921Mar. 3, 1927
1592OregonClass 370th - 75thFrederick Steiwer (R)Mar. 4, 1927Jan. 31, 1938Resigned
1593OregonClass 375thAlfred Evan Reames (D)Feb. 1, 1938Nov. 8, 1938Appointed
1594OregonClass 375thAlexander G. Barry (R)Nov. 9, 1938Jan. 3, 1939
1595OregonClass 376th - 78thRufus C. Holman (R)Jan. 3, 1939Jan. 3, 1945
1596OregonClass 379th - 90thWayne L. Morse (R, I, D)Jan. 3, 1945Jan. 3, 1969
1597OregonClass 391st - 104thRobert W. Packwood (R)Jan. 3, 1969Oct. 1, 1995Resigned
1598OregonClass 3104th -Ronald L. Wyden (D)Feb. 5, 1996Present
1599PennsylvaniaClass 11stWilliam Maclay (Anti-Admin)Mar. 4, 1789Mar. 3, 1791
1600PennsylvaniaClass 13rd - 7thJames Ross (Pro-Admin, F)Apr. 24, 17941Mar. 3, 1803
1601PennsylvaniaClass 18th - 10thSamuel Maclay (R)Mar. 4, 1803Jan. 4, 1890Resigned
1602PennsylvaniaClass 110th - 13thMichael Leib (R)Jan. 9, 1809Feb. 14, 1814Resigned
1603PennsylvaniaClass 113th - 16thJonathan Roberts (R)Feb. 24, 1814Mar. 3, 1821
1604PennsylvaniaClass 117th - 19thWilliam Findlay (R, JR, J)Dec. 10, 18212Mar. 3, 1827
1605PennsylvaniaClass 120th - 22ndthIsaac D. Barnard (J)Mar. 4, 1827Dec. 6, 1831Resigned
1606PennsylvaniaClass 122ndGeorge M. Dallas (J)Dec. 13, 1831Mar. 3, 1833
1607PennsylvaniaClass 123rd - 25thSamuel McKean (J, D)Dec. 7, 18333Mar. 3, 1839
1608PennsylvaniaClass 126th - 31stDaniel Sturgeon (D)Jan. 14, 18404Mar. 3, 1851
1609PennsylvaniaClass 132nd - 34thRichard Brodhead (D)Mar. 4, 1851Mar. 3, 1857
1610PennsylvaniaClass 135th - 37thSimon Cameron (R)Mar. 4, 1857Mar. 4, 1861Resigned
1611PennsylvaniaClass 137thDavid Wilmot (R)Mar. 14, 1861Mar. 3, 1863
1612PennsylvaniaClass 138th - 40thCharles R. Buckalew (D)Mar. 4, 1863Mar. 3, 1869
1613PennsylvaniaClass 141st - 43rdJohn Scott (R)Mar. 4, 1869Mar. 3, 1875
1614PennsylvaniaClass 144th - 46thWilliam A. Wallace (D)Mar. 4, 1875Mar. 3, 1881
1615PennsylvaniaClass 147th - 49thJohn I. Mitchell (R)Mar. 4, 1881Mar. 3, 1887
1616PennsylvaniaClass 150th - 55thMatthew S. Quay5 (R)Mar. 4, 1887Mar. 3, 1899
1617PennsylvaniaClass 156th - 58thMatthew S. Quay (R)Jan. 16, 1901May 28, 1904Died
1618PennsylvaniaClass 158th - 61stPhilander C. Knox (R)Jun. 10, 1904Mar. 4, 1909Appointed, then elected Resigned
1619PennsylvaniaClass 161st - 64thGeorge T. Oliver (R)Mar. 17, 1909Mar. 3, 1917
1620PennsylvaniaClass 165th - 67thPhilander C. Knox (R)Mar. 4, 1917Oct. 12, 1921Died

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir