States in the Senate
States in the Senate


IDSTATECLASSCONGRESSNAME OF SENATORTERM BEGANTERM ENDEDCOMMENTS
1621PennsylvaniaClass 167thWilliam E. Crow (R)Oct. 24, 1921Aug. 2, 1922Appointed Died
1622PennsylvaniaClass 167th - 73rdDavid A. Reed (R)Aug. 8, 1922Jan. 3, 1935Appointed, then elected
1623PennsylvaniaClass 174th - 79thJoseph F. Guffey (D)Jan. 3, 1935Jan. 3, 1947
1624PennsylvaniaClass 180th - 85thEdward Martin (R)Jan. 3, 1947Jan. 3, 1959
1625PennsylvaniaClass 186th - 94thHugh D. Scott Jr. (R)Jan. 3, 1959Jan. 3, 1977
1626PennsylvaniaClass 195th - 102ndH. John Heinz III (R)Jan. 3, 1977Apr. 4, 1991Died
1627PennsylvaniaClass 1102nd - 103rdHarris Wofford (D)May 9, 1991Jan. 3, 1995Appointed, then elected
1628PennsylvaniaClass 1104th - 109thRichard (Rick) J. Santorum (R)Jan. 3, 1995Jan. 3, 2007
1629PennsylvaniaClass 1110th -Robert P. Casey Jr. (D)Jan. 3, 2007Present
1630PennsylvaniaClass 31st - 3rdRobert Morris (Pro-Admin)Mar. 4, 1789Mar. 3, 1795
1631PennsylvaniaClass 34th - 6thWilliam Bingham (F)Mar. 4, 1795Mar. 3, 1801
1632PennsylvaniaClass 37thJohn Peter G. Muhlenberg (R)Mar. 4, 1801Jun. 30, 1801Resigned
1633PennsylvaniaClass 37th - 9thGeorge Logan (R)Jul. 13, 1801Mar. 3, 1807Appointed, then elected
1634PennsylvaniaClass 310th - 12thAndrew Gregg (R)Mar. 4, 1807Mar. 3, 1813
1635PennsylvaniaClass 313th - 15thAbner Lackock (R)Mar. 4, 1813Mar. 3, 1819
1636PennsylvaniaClass 316th - 18thWalter Lowrie (R, CRR)Mar. 4, 1819Mar. 3, 1825
1637PennsylvaniaClass 319th - 21stWilliam Marks (Adams, AJ)Mar. 4, 1825Mar. 3, 1831
1638PennsylvaniaClass 322nd - 23rdWilliam Wilkins (J)Mar. 4, 1831Jun. 30, 1834Resigned
1639PennsylvaniaClass 323rd - 29thJames Buchanan (J, D)Dec. 6, 1834Mar. 5, 1845Resigned
1640PennsylvaniaClass 329th - 30thSimon Cameron (D)Mar. 13, 1845Mar. 3, 1849
1641PennsylvaniaClass 331st - 33rdJames Cooper (W)Mar. 4, 1849Mar. 3, 1855
1642PennsylvaniaClass 334th - 36thWilliam Bigler (D)Jan. 14, 18566Mar. 3, 1861
1643PennsylvaniaClass 337th - 39thEdgar Cowan (R)Mar. 4, 1861Mar. 3, 1867
1644PennsylvaniaClass 340th - 44thSimon Cameron (R)Mar. 4, 1867Mar. 3, 1877Resigned
1645PennsylvaniaClass 345th - 54thJames Donald Cameron (R)Mar. 20, 1877Mar. 3, 1897
1646PennsylvaniaClass 355th - 67thBoies Penrose (R)Mar. 4, 1897Dec. 31, 1921Died
1647PennsylvaniaClass 367th - 69thGeorge Wharton Pepper (R)Jan. 9, 1922Mar. 3, 1927Appointed, then elected
1648PennsylvaniaClass 371stJoseph R. Grundy (R)Dec. 11, 19297Dec. 1, 1930Appointed
1649PennsylvaniaClass 371st - 78thJames J. Davis (R)Dec. 2, 1930Jan. 3, 1945
1650PennsylvaniaClass 379th - 81stFrancis J. Myers (D)Jan. 3, 1945Jan. 3, 1951

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir