Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
30011984OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1984The Dollmaker An ABC Theatre PresentationABCJulie Weiss,
30021984OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1984DynastyABCNolan Miller,
30031984OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1984Mama's FamilyNBCNolan Miller,Bob Mackie, - Ret Turner,
30041984OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1984DynastyABCNolan Miller,
30051984OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1984Mama's FamilyNBCNolan Miller,Bob Mackie, - Ret Turner,
30061984OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1984A Streetcar Named Desire An ABC Theatre PresentatiABCJerrold L. Ludwig,
30071984OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1984CHEERSNBCAndrew Chulack,
30081984OUTSTANDING VIDEO TAPE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES - 1984American Film Institute Salute to Lillian GishCBSJim McQueen, - Catherine Shields,
30091984OUTSTANDING VIDEO TAPE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1984FameSYNHoward Brock,
30101984OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1984The Day After An ABC Theatre PresentationABCBrian Courcier, - Greg Dillon, - David R. Elliott, - Michael Hilkene, - Fred Judkins, - Carl Mahakian, - Joseph Mayer, - Joseph Melody, - Roy Prendergast, - Catherine Shorr, - Richard Shorr, - Jill Taggart, - Christopher T. Welch,
30111984OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1984AirwolfCBSMichael H. Ford, - Gene Gillette, - Donlee Jorgensen, - Nicholas Korda, - Mark Roberts, - Sam Shaw, - Breck Warwick, - Bob Weatherford, - Michael Wilhoit,
30121984OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1984A Streetcar Named Desire An ABC Theatre PresentatiABCWilliam L. McCaughey, - Mel Metcalfe, - Terry Porter, - Richard Raguse,
30131984OUTSTANDING FILM SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES - 1984Hill Street BluesNBCJohn B. Asman, - William M. Nicholson, - Ken S. Polk, - David Schneiderman,
30141984OUTSTANDING LIVE AND TAPE SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EFFECTS for a limited series or a special - 1984Anne Murray's Winter Carnival...From QuebecCBSEdward J. Greene, - Carroll Pratt,
30151984OUTSTANDING LIVE AND TAPE SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EFFECTS for a series - 1984Real PeopleNBCStu Fox, - Mark Hanes, - Dean Okrand, - Ed Suski,
30161984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - CLASSICAL MUSIC/DANCE programming - 1984Dance in America: A Song for Dead Warriors-San FrPBSMerrill Brockway,
30171984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - CLASSICAL MUSIC/DANCE programming - 1984In Performance at the White House: An Evening ofPBSMerrill Brockway,Leontyne Price,
30181984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - CLASSICAL MUSIC/DANCE programming - 1984Live from the Met Centennial GalaPBSMerrill Brockway,Leontyne Price,James Levine,
30191984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - graphic design and title sequences - 1984The Duck FactoryNBCTed Woolery, - Gerry Woolery,
30201984OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES - 1984A Walk Through the 20th Century With Bill MoyersPBSRonald Blumer, - Sanford H. Fisher, - Charles Grinker, - David Grubin, - Merton Y. Koplin, - Betsy McCarthy, - Bill Moyers,
30211984OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1984America Remembers John F. KennedySYNThomas F. Horton,
30221984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - special visual effects - 1984The 26th Annual Grammy AwardsCBSWilliam M. Klages,
30231984OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - special visual effects - 1984The Day After An ABC Theatre PresentationABCWilliam M. Klages,Robert Blalack, - Chris Dierdorff, - Dan Nosenchuck, - Dan Pinkham, - Chris Regan, - Nancy Rushlow, - Larry Stevens,
30241984OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A limited series or a special - 1984The 6th Annual Kennedy Center Honors: A CelebratiCBSWilliam M. Klages,
30251984OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A SERIES - 1984Solid GoldSYNBob Dickinson, - C. Frank Olivas,
30261984OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERAWORK/VIDEO - 1984On Stage AmericaSYNGene Crowe, - Sam Drummy, - Larry Heider, - Dave Levisohn, - Wayne Orr, - Mark Sanford, - Ron Sheldon,
30271984OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERAWORK/VIDEO FOR A limited series or a special - 1984The Magic of David Copperfield VICBSLes Atkinson, - Bruce Bottone, - George Falardeau, - Lou Fusari, - Dean Hall, - Dave Hilmer, - Roy Holm, - David Nowell, - Jerry Smith,
30281983Outstanding Comedy Series - 1983CHEERSNBCJames Burrows, - Glen Charles, - Les Charles, - David Isaacs, - Ken Levine,
30291983OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A COMEDY SERIES - 1983CHEERSNBCJames Burrows,
30301983Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1983Judd HirschTaxi

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir