Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
32111981OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1981Hill Street BluesNBCWilliam H. Cronjager,
32121981OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL PROGRAM IN THE PERFORMING ARTS - 1981Live from Studio 8H: An Evening of Jerome RobbinsNBCAlvin Cooperman, - Judith DePaul,
32131981OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1981SHOGUNNBCShin Nishida,
32141981OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SPECIAL - 1981The Tempest Live with the San Francisco Ballet DanPBSWilla Kim,
32151981OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC DESIGN AND TITLE SEQUENCES - 1981SHOGUNNBCPhill Norman,
32161981OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - informational programming - 1981CosmosPBSKent Gibson, - Gerald Zelinger,
32171981OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - informational programming - 1981Gorilla National Geographic SpecialPBSKent Gibson, - Gerald Zelinger,Gary Bourgeois, - Dave Dockendorf, - John L. Mack, - Dick Rector,
32181981OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES - 1981Steve Allen's Meeting of MindsPBSLoring d'Usseau,
32191981OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1981The Body Human: The Bionic BreakthroughCBSCharles A. Bangert, - Robert E. Fuisz, - Alfred R. Kelman, - Thomas W. Moore, - Nancy Smith,
32201981OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - SPECIAL CLASS - 1981Rhapsody and Song-A Tribute to George GershwinPBSSarah Vaughn,
32211980Outstanding Comedy Series - 1980TaxiABCJames L. Brooks/Executive Producer Glen Charles/Producer Les Charles/Producer Stan Daniels/Executive Producer Ed. Weinberger/Executive Producer
32221980OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A COMEDY SERIES - 1980TaxiABCJames Burrows/Director
32231980Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1980Richard MulliganSoap
32241980Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 1980Cathryn DamonSoap
32251980OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A COMEDY SERIES - 1980Barney MillerABCBob Colleary/Writer
32261980OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A DRAMA SERIES - 1980Lou GrantCBSRoger Young/Director
32271980Outstanding Drama Series - 1980Lou GrantCBSSeth Freeman/Producer Gene Reynolds/Executive Producer
32281980Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 1980Edward AsnerLou Grant
32291980Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 1980Barbara Bel GeddesDallas
32301980Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 1980Stuart MargolinThe Rockford Files
32311980Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 1980Nancy MarchandLou Grant
32321980OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A DRAMA SERIES - 1980Lou GrantCBSSeth Freeman/Writer
32331980OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980AtticaABCMarvin J. Chomsky/Director
32341980OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980Powers BootheGuyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones
32351980OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980Patty Duke AstinThe Miracle Worker
32361980OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1980George GrizzardThe Oldest Living Graduate
32371980OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES - 1980Mare WinninghamAmber Waves
32381980OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980Off The Minnesota StripABCDavid Chase/Writer
32391980OUTSTANDING DIRECTING in A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980IBM Presents Baryshnikov on BroadwayABCDwight Hemion/Director
32401980OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980Shirley MacLaine..."Every Little Movement"CBSBuz Kohan/Writer

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir