Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
32411980OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1980Edward & Mrs. SimpsonSYNAndrew Brown/Producer
32421980OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1980The Miracle WorkerNBCAndrew Brown/ProducerFred Coe/Producer Sandy Gallin/Executive Producer Raymond Katz/Executive Producer
32431980OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1980Edward & Mrs. SimpsonSYNAndrew Brown/Producer
32441980OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1980The Miracle WorkerNBCAndrew Brown/ProducerFred Coe/Producer Sandy Gallin/Executive Producer Raymond Katz/Executive Producer
32451980OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY OR VARIETY or music series - 1980Harry MorganM*A*S*H
32461980OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY OR VARIETY or music series - 1980Loretta SwitM*A*S*H
32471980OUTSTANDING VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980IBM Presents Baryshnikov on BroadwayABCMikhail Baryshnikov/Star Dwight Hemion/Producer Herman Krawitz/Executive Producer Gary Smith/Producer
32481980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1980Shirley MacLaine..."Every Little Movement"CBSAlan Johnson/Choreographer
32491980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1980TaxiABCM. Pam Blumenthal/Editor
32501980OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1980All Quiet on the Western Front Hallmark Hall of FaCBSBill Blunden/Editor Alan Pattillo/Editor
32511980OUTSTANDING VIDEO TAPE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1980Olivia-Newton John - Hollywood NightsABCDanny White/Editor
32521980OUTSTANDING VIDEO TAPE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1980The Muppet ShowSYNJohn Hawkins/Editor
32531980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND EDITING - 1980PowerNBCDon Crosby/Sound Editor Mark Dennis/Sound Editor Tony Garber/Sound Editor Doug Grindstaff/Sound Editor Don V. Isaacs/Sound Editor Hank Salerno/Sound Editor Larry Singer/Sound Editor
32541980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND MIXING - 1980The Ordeal of Dr. MuddCBSRay Barons/Sound Mixer David Campbell Bob Pettis/Sound Mixer John Reitz/Sound Mixer
32551980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TAPE SOUND MIXING - 1980Sinatra: The FIRST 40 YearsNBCBruce Burns/Sound Mixer Jerry Clemans/Sound Mixer
32561980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND TITLE sequences - 1980The French Atlantic AffairABCPhill Norman/Graphic Designer
32571980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING - 1980The Miracle WorkerNBCLarry Germain/Hairstylist Donna Gilbert/Hairstylist
32581980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP - 1980MoviolaNBCRichard Blair/Makeup
32591980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) - 1980F.D.R. The Last YearNBCPeter G. Edwards/Lighting Director William Knight/Lighting Director Peter S. Passas/Lighting Director
32601980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1980The Oldest Living GraduateNBCTom Geren/Cameraperson Dean Hall/Cameraperson Bob Highton/Cameraperson William Landers/Cameraperson Wayne Parsons/Technical Director Ron Sheldon/Cameraperson
32611980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION for a limited series or a special (dramatic underscore) - 1980High MidnightCBSJerry Fielding/Composer
32621980OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION - 1980IBM Presents Baryshnikov on BroadwayABCIan Fraser/Music Director
32631980OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 1980Lou GrantCBSPatrick Williams/Composer
32641980Outstanding Animated Program - 1980Carlton Your DoormanCBSBarton Dean/Producer Lorenzo Music/Producer
32651980OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1980Gauguin the SavageCBSRobert Christides/Set Decorator Cheryal Kearney/Set Decorator Julian Sacks/Art Director Wilfrid Shingleton/Production Designer Jean Taillandier/Art Director
32661980OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1980Palmerstown, U.S.A.CBSJames D. Bissell/Art Director William Webb/Set Decorator
32671980OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1980IBM Presents Baryshnikov on BroadwayABCDwight Jackson/Set Decorator Charles Lisanby/Art Director
32681980OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - creative technical crafts - 1980Live from Studio 8H: A Tribute to ToscaniniNBCScott Schachter/Live Audio Mixing
32691980OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - creative technical crafts - 1980Luciano Pavarotti and the New York Philharmonic LivePBSScott Schachter/Live Audio MixingMark Schubin/Live Stereo Simulcast
32701980Outstanding Children's Program - 1980Benji at WorkABCFielder Baker/Producer Joe Camp/Executive Producer

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir