Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
33011979OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1979Bette DavisStrangers: The Story of a Mother and Daughter
33021979OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1979Marlon BrandoRoots: The Next Generation
33031979OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1979Esther RolleSummer of My German Soldier
33041979OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1979The Jericho MileABCMichael Mann, - Patrick Nolan,
33051979OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1979Friendly FireABCPhilip Barry, - Fay Kanin, - Martin Starger,
33061979OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1979Roots: The Next GenerationABCPhilip Barry, - Fay Kanin, - Martin Starger,Stan Margulies, - David L. Wolper,
33071979OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1979Friendly FireABCPhilip Barry, - Fay Kanin, - Martin Starger,
33081979OUTSTANDING DRAMA OR COMEDY SPECIAL - 1979Roots: The Next GenerationABCPhilip Barry, - Fay Kanin, - Martin Starger,Stan Margulies, - David L. Wolper,
33091979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1979The 3rd Barry Manilow SpecialABCKevin Carlisle,
33101979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND EDITING - 1979Friendly FireABCWilliam H. Wistrom,
33111979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND MIXING - 1979The Winds of Kitty HawkNBCEddie J. Nelson, - George E. Porter, - Bill Teague, - Ray West,
33121979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TAPE SOUND MIXING - 1979Steve & Eydie Celebrate Irving BerlinNBCEdward J. Greene, - Dennis S. Sands, - Phillip J. Seretti, - Garry Ulmer,
33131979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND TITLE sequences - 1979Cinderella at the PalaceCBSStewart Bernstein, - Eytan Keller,
33141979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING - 1979The Triangle Factory Fire ScandalNBCJanice D. Brandow,
33151979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP - 1979Backstairs at the White HouseNBCMark Bussan, - Tommy Cole, - Ron Walters,
33161979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) - 1979You Can't Take It With YouCBSRoy A. Barnett, - George Riesenberger,
33171979OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION AND electronic camerawork - 1979Dick Clark's Live WednesdayNBCDon Barker, - Louis Cywinski, - Reed Howard, - William Landers, - George Loomis, - Peggy Mahoney, - Brian Sherriffe, - Kurt Tonnessen, - Jerry Weiss,
33181979Outstanding Animated Program - 1979The Lion, The Witch and The WardrobeCBSDavid D. Connell, - Steve Melendez,
33191979OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR SPECIAL - 1979Studs LoniganNBCBill Harp, - Jan Scott,
33201979OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1979Little WomenNBCRichard C. Goddard, - Howard E. Johnson,
33211979OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - creative technical crafts - 1979Battlestar GalacticaABCJohn Dykstra, - Richard Edlund, - Joseph Goss,
33221979OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT - creative technical crafts - 1979Giulini's Beethoven's 9th Live-A Gift from Los AngPBSJohn Dykstra, - Richard Edlund, - Joseph Goss,Tom Ancell,
33231979Outstanding Children's Program - 1979Christmas Eve in Sesame StreetPBSDulcy Singer, - Jon Stone,
33241979OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR SPECIAL - 1979RainbowNBCHoward Schwartz,
33251979OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1979Little House on the PrairieNBCTed Voigtlander,
33261979OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL PROGRAM IN THE PERFORMING ARTS - 1979Balanchine IV Dance in America Great PerformancesPBSEmile Ardolino, - Merrill Brockway, - Judy Kinberg, - Jac Venza,
33271979OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A LIMITED SERIES or a special - 1979Edward The KingSYNAnn Hollowood, - Sue Le Cash, - Christine Wilson,
33281979OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A SERIES - 1979Battlestar GalacticaABCJean-Pierre Dorléac,
33291979OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR SPECIAL - 1979The Jericho MileABCArthur Schmidt,
33301979OUTSTANDING FILM EDITING FOR A SERIES - 1979TaxiABCM. Pam Blumenthal,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir