Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
37811973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS PROGRAMMING - 19731972 Summer Olympic GamesABCGeorge Boettcher, - Harold Byers, - Randy Cohen, - John Croak, - John DeLisa, - Peter Fritz, - Charles Gardner, - Vito Gerardi, - Winfield Gross, - Jakob Hierl, - James Kelley, - Conrad Kraus, - Nick Mazur, - Gerber McBeath, - Edward McCarthy, - Alex Moskovic, - James Parker, - Louis Rende, - Merrit Roesser, - Leo Scharf, - Paul Scoskie, - Ross Skipper, - Robert Steinback, - Leo Stephans, - Louis Torino, - Michael Wenig, - Tom Wight,Roone Arledge,
37821973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS PROGRAMMING - 1973ABC's Wide World of SportsABCGeorge Boettcher, - Harold Byers, - Randy Cohen, - John Croak, - John DeLisa, - Peter Fritz, - Charles Gardner, - Vito Gerardi, - Winfield Gross, - Jakob Hierl, - James Kelley, - Conrad Kraus, - Nick Mazur, - Gerber McBeath, - Edward McCarthy, - Alex Moskovic, - James Parker, - Louis Rende, - Merrit Roesser, - Leo Scharf, - Paul Scoskie, - Ross Skipper, - Robert Steinback, - Leo Stephans, - Louis Torino, - Michael Wenig, - Tom Wight,Roone Arledge,Roone Arledge,
37831973OUTSTANDING NEW SERIES - 1973AmericaNBCMichael Gill,
37841973Outstanding Achievement by Individuals in Daytime Programming - 1973Dinah's PlaceNBCHenry Jaffe, - Dinah Shore, - Fred Tatashore,
37851973Outstanding Achievement by Individuals in Daytime Programming - 1973Bill CullenThree On a MatchNBCHenry Jaffe, - Dinah Shore, - Fred Tatashore,
37861973OUTSTANDING PROGRAM ACHIEVEMENT IN DAYTIME DRAMA - 1973The Edge of NightCBSErwin Nicholson,
37871973OUTSTANDING SINGLE PROGRAM-CLASSICAL MUSIC - 1973The Sleeping BeautyPBSJohn Barnes, - Norman Campbell, - Robert Kotlowitz,
37881973Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Dramatic Program or Feature Length Film Made for Television, a Single Program of a Series or a Special Program - 1973Much Ado About NothingCBSTom John,
37891973Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Musical or Variety Single Program of a Series or a Special Program - 1973The Julie Andrews HourABCBrian C. Bartholomew, - Keaton S. Walker,
37901973Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Informational/Factual - 1973A Picture of Us NBC Children's TheatreNBCShari Lewis,
37911973Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Informational/Factual - 1973Last of the Curlews The ABC Afterschool SpecialABCShari Lewis,Joseph Barbera, - William Hanna,
37921973Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Entertainment/Fictional - 1973Sesame StreetPBSBob Cunniff, - Jon Stone,
37931973Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Entertainment/Fictional - 1973The Electric CompanyPBSBob Cunniff, - Jon Stone,John Boni, - Sara Compton, - Tom Dunsmuir, - Thad Mumford, - Jeremy Stevens, - Jim Thurman, - Tom Whedon,
37941973Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Entertainment/Fictional - 1973ZoomPBSBob Cunniff, - Jon Stone,John Boni, - Sara Compton, - Tom Dunsmuir, - Thad Mumford, - Jeremy Stevens, - Jim Thurman, - Tom Whedon,Christopher Sarson,
37951973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1973Singer Presents Liza with a "Z"NBCBob Fosse,
37961973Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series - 1973Kung FuABCJack Woolf,
37971973Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program of a Series - 1973Night of Terror Tuesday Movie of the WeekABCHoward Schwartz,
37981973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN - 1973The Julie Andrews HourABCJack Bear,
37991973Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series - 1973The WaltonsCBSGene Fowler, - Marjorie Fowler, - Anthony Wollner,
38001973Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program of a Series - 1973Surrender at Appomattox: Appointment with DestinyCBSPeter C. Johnson, - Ed Spiegel,
38011973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN VIDEO TAPE EDITING - 1973The Julie Andews HourABCNick V. Giordano, - Arthur Schneider,
38021973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND EDITING - 1973The Red Pony Bell System Family TheatreNBCFred Brown, - A. David Marshall, - Ross Taylor,
38031973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND MIXING - 1973Surrender at Appomattox: Appointment with DestinyCBSFred Leroy Granville, - Eddie J. Nelson, - George E. Porter, - Richard J. Wagner,
38041973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE OR TAPE SOUND MIXING - 1973Much Ado About NothingCBSMahlon Fox, - Al Gramaglia,
38051973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION - 197344th Annual Oscar AwardsNBCJohn Casagrande, - John Freschi,
38061973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION - 1973The Julie Andrews HourABCJohn Casagrande, - John Freschi,Truck Krone,
38071973Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork - 1973The Julie Andrews HourABCJim Angel, - James Balden, - Ernie Buttleman, - Dave Hilmer, - Robert A. Kemp,
38081973OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP - 1973Gargoyles The New CBS Tuesday Night MoviesCBSDel Armstrong, - Ellis Burman, - Stan Winston,
38091973Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Special Program - 1973The Red Pony Bell System Family TheatreNBCJerry Goldsmith,
38101973Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series (First Year of Music's Use Only) - 1973Love, American StyleABCCharles Fox,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir