Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
39611970Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction or Scenic Design - For a Variety Single Program of a Series or a Special Program - 1970Mitzi's 2nd SpecialNBCE. Jay Krause/Art Director
39621970Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Programs - 1970Sesame StreetNETDavid D. Connell/Executive Producer Sam Gibbon/Producer Lutrelle Horne/Producer Jon Stone/Producer
39631970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1970This is Tom JonesABCNorman Maen/Choreographer
39641970Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television - 1970Ritual of Evil NBC Monday Night at the MoviesNBCLionel Lindon/Cinematographer
39651970Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series - 1970Marcus Welby, M.D.ABCWalter Strenge/Cinematographer
39661970Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for News and Documentary Programming - Documentary - 1970Sahara: La Caravane du SelNBCThomas A. Priestley/Cinematographer
39671970Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events - 1970The Huntley-Brinkley ReportNBCEdward Winkle/Cinematographer
39681970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN - 1970Diana Ross and The Supremes and The Temptations onNBCBob Mackie/Costume Designer
39691970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DAYTIME PROGRAMMING - 1970TodayNBCStuart Schulberg/Producer
39701970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS PROGRAMMING - 1970ABC's Wide World of SportsABCRoone Arledge/Executive Producer
39711970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS PROGRAMMING - 1970Pro-Bowl GameCBSRoone Arledge/Executive ProducerRobert R. Forte/Film Editor
39721970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SPORTS PROGRAMMING - 1970The NFL GamesCBSRoone Arledge/Executive ProducerRobert R. Forte/Film EditorWilliam Fitts/Executive Producer
39731970OUTSTANDING NEW SERIES - 1970Room 222ABCGene Reynolds/Producer
39741970Outstanding Variety or Musical Program - Classical Music - 1970Cinderella National Ballet of Canada NET FestivalNETJohn Barnes/Executive Producer Norman Campbell/Producer Curtis W. Davis/Executive Producer
39751970Special Classification of Outstanding Program and Individual Achievements - Programs - 1970Mutual of Omaha's Wild KingdomNBCDon Meier/Producer
39761970Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series - 1970Bracken's WorldNBCBill Mosher/Editor
39771970Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television - 1970My Sweet Charlie World PremiereNBCEdward M. Abroms/Editor
39781970Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events - 1970The Huntley-Brinkley ReportNBCMichael C. Shugrue/Editor
39791970Outstanding Achievement in Film Editing for News and Documentary Programming - Regularly Scheduled News Programs and Coverage of Special Events - 1970The Undersea World of Jacques CousteauABCMichael C. Shugrue/EditorJohn Soh/Editor
39801970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN VIDEO TAPE EDITING - 1970The Sound of Burt Bacharach Kraft Music HallNBCJohn Shultis/Editor
39811970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND EDITING - 1970GunsmokeCBSNorman Karlin/Sound Editor Richard E. Raderman/Sound Editor
39821970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND EDITING - 1970The Immortal Movie of the WeekABCNorman Karlin/Sound Editor Richard E. Raderman/Sound EditorAlex Bamattre/Sound Editor Michael Colgan/Sound Editor Douglas H. Grindstaff/Sound Editor Joe Kavigan/Sound Editor Bill Lee/Sound Editor Josef E. Von Stroheim/Sound Editor
39831970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM SOUND MIXING - 1970MISSION: IMPOSSIBLECBSGordon L. Day/Sound Mixer Dominick Gaffey/Sound Mixer
39841970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE OR TAPE SOUND MIXING - 1970The Switched-On SymphonyNBCBill Cole/Sound Mixer Dave Williams/Sound Mixer
39851970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION - 1970Appallachian Autumn CBS PlayhouseCBSClive Bassett/Video Leard Davis/Lighting Director Ed Hill/Lighting Director Richard Scovel/Video
39861970Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork - 1970The Sound of Burt Bacharach Kraft Music HallNBCAl Camoin/Cameraman Gene Martin/Cameraman Donald Mulvaney/Cameraman Heino Ripp/Technical Director Cal Shadwell/Cameraman
39871970OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP - 1970The Don Adams Special: Hooray for HollywoodCBSLouis A. Phillippi/Makeup Ray Sebastian/Makeup
39881970Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Special Program - 1970The Challengers CBS Friday Night MovieCBSPete Rugolo/Composer
39891970Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition - For a Series or a Single Program of a Series (In Its First Year Only) - 1970Hawaii Five-OCBSMorton Stevens/Composer
39901970Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction of a Variety, Musical or Dramatic Program - 1970The Sound of Burt Bacharach Kraft Music HallNBCPeter Matz/Music Director

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir