Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
41111966Outstanding Variety Series - 1966The Andy Williams ShowNBCBob Finkel,
41121966ACHIEVEMENTS IN EDUCATIONAL TELEVISION - 1966The French ChefNETJulia Child,
41131966Outstanding Children's Program - 1966A Charlie Brown ChristmasCBSBill Melendez, - Lee Mendelson,
41141966Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Art Direction - 1966The Hollywood PalaceABCJames W. Trittipo,
41151966Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Cinematography - 1966Voyage to the Bottom of the SeaABCWinton C. Hoch,
41161966Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Special - 1966Voyage to the Bottom of the SeaABCL.B. Abbott, - Howard Lydecker,
41171966Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Audio Engineering - 1966New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts withCBSLaurence Schneider,
41181966Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Lighting - 1966Frank Sinatra: A Man and His MusicNBCLon Stucky,
41191966Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Technical Directors - 1966Hallmark Hall of FameNBCO. Tamburri,
41201966Individual Achievements in Electronic Production - Video Tape Editing - 1966The Julie Andrews ShowNBCCraig Curtis, - Art Schneider,
41211966INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS IN FILM EDITING - 1966BonanzaNBCMarvin Coil, - Everett Douglas, - Ellsworth Hoagland,
41221966INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS IN FILM EDITING - 1966The Making of the President 1964CBSMarvin Coil, - Everett Douglas, - Ellsworth Hoagland,David Blewitt, - William T. Cartwright,
41231966Individual Achievements in Music - Composition - 1966Michelangelo: The Last GiantNBCLaurence Rosenthal,
41241966OUTSTANDING MUSICAL PROGRAM - 1966Frank Sinatra: A Man and His MusicNBCDwight Hemion,
41251966SPECIAL CLASSIFICATIONS OF INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS - 1966That Was The Week That WasNBCBurr Tillstrom,
41261965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Directors - 1965The DefendersCBSPaul Bogart,
41271965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Choreographers - 1965My Name is BarbraCBSJoe Layton,
41281965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Art Directors and Set Decorators - 1965Hallmark Hall of FameNBCWarren Clymer,
41291965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Art Directors and Set Decorators - 1965My Name is BarbraCBSWarren Clymer,Bill Harp, - Tom John,
41301965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Cinematographer - 1965Twelve O'Clock HighABCWilliam Spencer,
41311965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Writers - 1965The DefendersCBSDavid Karp,
41321965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers - 1965Hallmark Hall of FameNBCAlfred Lunt,
41331965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers - 1965Hallmark Hall of FameNBCAlfred Lunt,Lynn Fontaine,
41341965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers - 1965My Name is BarbraCBSAlfred Lunt,Lynn Fontaine,Barbra Streisand,
41351965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers - 1965New York Philharmonic Young People's Concerts withCBSAlfred Lunt,Lynn Fontaine,Barbra Streisand,Leonard Bernstein,
41361965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Actors and Performers - 1965The Dick Van Dyke ShowCBSAlfred Lunt,Lynn Fontaine,Barbra Streisand,Leonard Bernstein,Dick Van Dyke,
41371965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Color Consultant - 1965BonanzaNBCEdward Ancona,
41381965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Lighting Directors - 1965Hallmark Hall of FameNBCPhil Hymes,
41391965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Technical Directors - 1965The Wonderful of BurlesqueNBCClair McCoy,
41401965Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Make-Up Artist - 1965Hallmark Hall of FameNBCRobert O'Bradovich,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir