Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
5712010Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 2010Bryan Cranstonas Walter WhiteBreaking Bad
5722010Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 2010Kyra Sedgwickas Deputy Chief Brenda JohnsonThe Closer
5732010Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 2010Aaron Paulas Jesse PinkmanBreaking Bad
5742010Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 2010Archie Panjabias Kalinda SharmaThe Good Wife
5752010Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 2010Mad MenShut The Door. Have A Seat.AMCMatthew Weiner/Writer - Erin Levy/Writer
5762010Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special - 2010Temple GrandinHBOMick Jackson,
5772010Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2010Al Pacinoas Dr. Jack KevorkianYou Don't Know Jack
5782010Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2010Claire Danesas Temple GrandinTemple Grandin
5792010Outstanding Made For Television Movie - 2010Temple GrandinHBOEmily Gerson Saines/Executive Producer - Gil Bellows/Executive Producer - Anthony Edwards/Executive Producer - Dante Di Loreto/Executive Producer - Paul Lister/Executive Producer - Alison Owen/Executive Producer - Scott Ferguson/Produced by
5802010Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2010David Strathairnas Dr. CarlockTemple Grandin
5812010Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie - 2010Julia Ormondas Eustacia (Temple's Mom)Temple Grandin
5822010Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special - 2010You Don't Know JackHBOAdam Mazer,
5832010Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010Saturday Night LiveHost: Betty WhiteNBCDon Roy King,
5842010Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 2010Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening CeremonyNBCBucky Gunts,
5852010Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 2010The Kennedy Center HonorsCBSGeorge Stevens, - Michael Stevens,
5862010Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010The Colbert Report#5076 (in Iraq)Comedy CentralBarry Julien, - Stephen Colbert, - Allison Silverman, - Tom Purcell, - Rich Dahm, - Michael Brumm, - Rob Dubbin, - Opus Moreschi, - Peter Gwinn, - Jay Katsir, - Frank Lesser, - Glenn Eichler, - Peter Grosz, - Meredith Scardino, - Max Werner, - Eric Drysdale,
5872010Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 201063rd Annual Tony AwardsCBSDave Boone, - Paul Greenberg,
5882010Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program - 2010Jeff ProbstSurvivor
5892010Outstanding Reality - Competition Program - 2010Top ChefBravoDan Cutforth, - Jane Lipsitz, - Liz Cook, - Casey Kriley, - Andrew Cohen, - Dave Serwatka, - Rich Buhrman, - Gayle Gawlowski, - Fred Pichel, - Tom Colicchio, - Nan Strait, - Erica Ross, - Julia Cassidy,
5902010Outstanding Reality Program - 2010Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCJamie Oliver, - Ryan Seacrest, - Craig Armstrong, - Adam Sher, - Roy Ackerman, - Charles Wachter, - Zoe Collins, - Jason Henry, - Anthony Carbone, - Joe Coleman,
5912010Outstanding Miniseries - 2010The PacificHBOTom Hanks, - Steven Spielberg, - Gary Goetzman, - Tony To, - Graham Yost, - Eugene Kelly, - Bruce C. McKenna, - Cherylanne Martin, - Todd London, - Steven Shareshian, - Tim Van Patten,
5922010Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2010The Daily Show With Jon StewartComedy CentralJon Stewart, - Rory Albanese, - Josh Lieb, - Kahane Cooperman, - Steve Bodow, - Jennifer Flanz, - Hillary Kun, - Adam Lowitt, - Jim Margolis, - Jill Katz,
5932010Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking - 2010The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)PBSSimon Kilmurry, - Cara Mertes, - Ellen Kuras, - Flora Fernandez-Marengo,
5942010Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2010My LaiPBSBarak Goodman,
5952010Outstanding Nonfiction Series - 2010The National Parks: America's Best IdeaPBSKen Burns, - Dayton Duncan,
5962010Outstanding Nonfiction Special - 2010Teddy: In His Own WordsHBODyllan McGee, - Jacqueline Glover, - Peter Kunhardt, - Sheila Nevins,
5972010Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming - 2010The National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Last RefugePBSDayton Duncan,
5982010Outstanding Animated Program - 2010Disney Prep & LandingABCChris Williams, - John Lasseter, - Dorothy McKim, - Stevie Wermers-Skelton, - Kevin Deters,
5992010Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2010Disney Prep & LandingABCAndy Harkness,
6002010Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2010Disney Prep & LandingABCAndy Harkness,William M. George III,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir