Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
6312010Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special - 2010Dancing With The Stars902AABCMary Guerrero, - Kimi Messina, - Jennifer Mazursky, - MARIA VALDIVIA, - Cynthia Romo, - Cyndra Dunn,
6322010Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series - 2010Mad MenSouvenirAMCLucia Mace, - Anthony Wilson, - Mary Guerrero, - Peggy Semtob,
6332010Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010The PacificHBOChiara Tripodi, - Toni Ffrench,
6342010Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010Saturday Night LiveHost: Betty WhiteNBCLouie Zakarian, - Josh Turi, - Amy Tagliamonti,
6352010Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) - 2010Grey's AnatomySuicide Is PainlessABCNorman T. Leavitt, - Brigitte Bugayong, - Michele Teleis,
6362010Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2010Grey's AnatomyHow InsensitiveABCNorman T. Leavitt, - Bari Dreiband-Burman, - THOM FLOUTZ, - Bart Mixon, - Vincent Van Dyke, - Thomas R. Burman,
6372010Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2010The PacificHow InsensitiveHBONorman T. Leavitt, - Bari Dreiband-Burman, - THOM FLOUTZ, - Bart Mixon, - Vincent Van Dyke, - Thomas R. Burman,Jason Baird, - Sean Genders, - Jac Charlton, - Chad Atkinson, - Ben Rittenhouse, - Steve Katz, - Robert Charlton, - Gregory Nicotero, - ,
6382010Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For Variety, Music Or Comedy Programming - 2010Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening CeremonyNBCRobert A. Dickinson, - Ted Wells, - Travis M. Hagenbuch,
6392010Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2010The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame ConcertHBOAllan Wells, - Mike Colucci, - Dave Driscoll, - Dave Eastwood, - Jay Kulick, - Brian Lataille, - Dave Levisohn, - Lyn Noland, - Rob Palmer, - David Plakos, - George Prince, - Tim Quigley, - Hector Ramirez, - John Repczynski, - Mike Stodden, - Ron Washburn, - Mark Whitman, - Danny Webb, - Easter Xua, - Jofre Rosero, - Billy Steinberg,
6402010Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series - 2010Dancing With The StarsEpisode 909AABCCharles Ciup, - Brian Reason, - Hector Ramirez, - Larry Heider, - Dave Levisohn, - Bert Atkinson, - Bettina Levesque, - Adam Margolis, - Easter Xua, - Damien Tuffereau, - Mike Malone, - Chuck Reilly,
6412010Outstanding Main Title Design - 2010Bored To DeathHBOTom Barham, - Marci Ichimura, - Dean Haspiel, - Anthony Santoro,
6422010Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score) - 2010Temple GrandinHBOAlex Wurman,
6432010Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) - 2010243:00 PM - 4:00 PMFOXSean Callery,
6442010Outstanding Music Direction - 2010Vancouver 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening CeremonyNBCDave Pierce,
6452010Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music - 2010Nurse JackieShowtimeWendy Melvoin, - Lisa Coleman,
6462010Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics - 2010MonkMr. Monk And The End Part II (Song title: When I'm Gone)USARANDY NEWMAN,
6472010Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2010Modern FamilyPilotABCRyan Case,
6482010Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2010The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame ConcertHBOBill DeRonde, - John Zimmer, - Mark Stepp, - Michael Polito,
6492010Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming - 2010By The People: The Election Of Barack ObamaHBOSam Pollard, - Geeta Gandbhir, - Arielle Amsalem,
6502010Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2010InterventionRobbyA&EErik Christensen,
6512010Outstanding Short Form Picture Editing - 2010Late Night With Jimmy Fallon6-Bee (Episode 226)NBCChristopher Tartaro,
6522010Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series - 2010LostThe EndABCStephen Semel, - Mark J. Goldman, - Christopher Nelson, - Henk van Eeghen,
6532010Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2010Temple GrandinHBOLeo Trombetta,
6542010Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2010The PacificPart FiveHBOTOM BELLFORT, - Benjamin Cook, - Daniel S. Irwin, - Hector Gika, - Charles Maynes, - Paul Aulicino, - John C. Stuver, - David Williams, - Michelle Pazer, - John Finklea, - Jody Thomas, - Katie Rose,
6552010Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 2010244:00 AM - 5:00 AMFOXWilliam D. Dotson, - Catherine M. Speakman, - Pembrooke Andrews, - Jeffrey Whitcher, - Shawn Kennelly, - Daryl Fontenault, - Melissa Kennelly, - Jeffrey Charbonneau, - Laura Macias, - Vincent Nicastro,
6562010Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2010America The Story Of UsDivisionHISTORYPhitz Hearne,
6572010Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation - 2010EntourageOne Car, Two Car, Red Car, Blue CarHBOTom Stasinis, - DENNIS KIRK, - Alec St. John, - Todd Orr,
6582010Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation - 2010Modern FamilyEn GardeABCTom Stasinis, - DENNIS KIRK, - Alec St. John, - Todd Orr,Stephen A. Tibbo, - Brian R. Harman, - Dean Okrand,
6592010Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) - 2010GleeThe Power Of MadonnaFOXPhillip W. Palmer, - Doug Andham, - Joseph H. Earle,
6602010Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2010The PacificPart TwoHBOAndrew Ramage, - Michael Minkler, - Daniel Leahy,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir