Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
14112002Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 2002America: A Tribute To HeroesJoel Gallen,
14122002Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2002Saturday Night LiveNBCDoug Abeles, - James Anderson, - Max Brooks, - James Downey, - Tina Fey, - Hugh Fink, - Charlie Grandy, - Jack Handey, - Steve Higgins, - Erik Kenward, - Dennis McNicholas, - Lorne Michaels, - Matt Murray, - Paula Pell, - Matt Piedmont, - Ken Scarborough, - Michael Schur, - Frank Sebastiano, - T. Sean Shannon, - Robert Smigel, - Emily Spivey, - Andrew Steele, - Scott Wainio,
14132002Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2002A&E In Concert: Sting In Tuscany...All This TimeA&ESting,
14142002Outstanding Miniseries - 2002Band Of BrothersHBOStephen E. Ambrose, - Erik Bork, - Gary Goetzman, - Tom Hanks, - Erik Jendresen, - Mary Richards, - Steven Spielberg, - Tony To,
14152002Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Reality) - 2002The OsbournesMTVRod Aissa, - Lois Clark Curren, - R. Greg Johnston, - Sharon Osbourne, - Jeff Stilson, - Jonathan Taylor,
14162002Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2002Late Show With David LettermanCBSRob Burnett, - Barbara Gaines, - Maria Pope, - Eric Stangel, - Justin Stangel,
14172002Oustanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program - 2002Opening Ceremony Salt Lake 2002 Olympic Winter GamNBCJeremy Railton, - Richard Schreiber,
14182002OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2002James DeanTNTMarc Dabe, - Leslie Frankenheimer, - Rob Pearson,
14192002Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series - 2002Will & GraceNBCMelinda Ritz, - Glenda Rovello,
14202002Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2002AliasABCScott Chambliss, - Cecele DeStefano, - Karen Manthey,
14212002Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2002FuturamaFOXJ. Stewart Burns/Supervising Producer/Writer - David X. Cohen/Executive Producer - Brian J. Cowan/Producer - Matt Groening/Executive Producer - Eric Horsted/Co-Executive Producer - Eric Kaplan/Producer - Claudia Katz/Produced by - Ken Keeler/Co-Executive Producer - Rich Moore/Supervising Director/Director - Lewis Morton/Supervising Producer - Bill Odenkirk/Producer - Gregg Vanzo/Animation Executive Producer - Patric M. Verrone/Supervising Producer
14222002Outstanding Animated Program (for programming one hour or more) - 2002Walking With Prehistoric BeastsDiscovery ChannelKate Bartlett, - Tim Haines, - Jasper James, - Mick Kaczorowski, - Mike Milne, - Michael Olmert, - Nigel Paterson, - Sharon Reed, - William Sargent,
14232002Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2002Animated Tales Of The WorldHBOAndrey Zolotoukhine,
14242002Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2002ÔTwas The NightHBOAndrey Zolotoukhine,Maciek Albrecht,
14252002Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2002ÔTwas The NightHBOAndrey Zolotoukhine,Maciek Albrecht,Maciek Albrecht,
14262002Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series - 2002Sex And The CityHBOJennifer McNamara,
14272002Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2002Six Feet UnderHBOLibby Goldstein, - Junie Lowry-Johnson, - Julie Tucker,
14282002Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2002Band Of BrothersHBOGary Davy, - Meg Liberman, - Cami Patton, - Suzanne M. Smith, - Angela Terry,
14292002Outstanding Children's Program - 2002Nick News Special Edition: Faces Of Hope: The KidsNickelodeonWally Berger, - Linda Ellerbee, - Mark Lyons, - Rolfe Tessem, - Josh Veselka,
14302002Outstanding Choreography - 2002Opening Ceremony Salt Lake 2002 Olympic Winter GamNBCDoug Jack, - Sarah Kawahara, - KENNY ORTEGA,
14312002Outstanding Choreography - 2002The 74th Annual Academy AwardsABCDoug Jack, - Sarah Kawahara, - KENNY ORTEGA,Debra Brown,
14322002Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie - 2002ShackletonA&EHenry Braham,
14332002Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2002Will & GraceNBCTony Askins,
14342002Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2002AliasABCMichael Bonvillain,
14352002Outstanding Cinematography For Non-Fiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2002Blue Planet: Seas Of LifeDiscovery ChannelDoug Allan, - Simon Carroll, - Bob Cranston, - Mike deGruy, - Yuri Farrant, - Tom Fitz, - Mark Wolf (formerly known as Mark Gottlieb), - Simon King, - Charles Maxwell, - Ian McCarthy, - Didier Noirot, - Michael Pitts, - Rick Rosenthal, - Peter Scoones, - Paul Stewart,
14362002OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL MUSIC-DANCE PROGRAM - 2002Sweeney Todd In ConcertPBSEllen M. Krass, - IRIS MERLIS, - Chase Mishkin, - Lonny Price, - Mort Swinsky, - Jeff Thorsen,
14372002Outstanding Commercial - 2002Move - NikeRSA USA, - Weiden & Kennedy,
14382002Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2002Victoria And AlbertA&EZoe Porter, - Maria Price,
14392002Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2002Sex And The CityHBOMark Agnes, - Eric Daman, - Patricia Field, - Artie Hach, - Molly Rogers, - Rebecca Weinberg,
14402002OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2002Opening Ceremony Salt Lake 2002 Olympic Winter GamNBCMichael Curry, - Pete Menefee, - Peter Minshall, - David Profeta, - Tim Wonsik,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir