Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
15012001Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2001Brian Coxas Hermann Wilhelm GoeringNuremberg
15022001Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2001Tammy Blanchardas Young Judy GarlandLife With Judy Garland: Me And My Shadows
15032001OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 2001ConspiracyHBOLoring Mandel,
15042001OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2001Cirque Du Soleil's DralionBRVDavid Mallet,
15052001Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 2001Cirque Du Soleil's DralionBRVFrances Berwick, - Rocky Oldham, - Peter Wagg,
15062001Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2001The Daily Show With Jon StewartCOMEric Drysdale, - Jim Earl, - Dan Goor, - Charlie Grandy, - J.R. Havlan, - Tom Johnson, - Kent Jones, - Paul Mercurio, - Chris Regan, - Allison Silverman, - Jon Stewart,
15072001Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2001Barbra Streisand: TimelessFOXBarbra Streisand,
15082001Outstanding Miniseries - 2001Anne FrankABCDavid Kappes, - Hans Proppe,
15092001Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Reality) (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award - 2001American HighFOXRich Bye, - Jonathan Chinn, - R.J. Cutler, - Nick Doob, - Brian Medavoy, - Jonathan Mednick, - Erwin More, - Molly O'Brien, - Dan Partland, - Cheryl Stanley,
15102001Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2001Late Show With David LettermanCBSRob Burnett, - Barbara Gaines, - Maria Pope, - Eric Stangel, - Justin Stangel,
15112001Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 2001The SimpsonsFOXLarina Adamson, - Mike B. Anderson, - Laurie Biernacki, - James L. Brooks, - John Bush, - Larry Doyle, - John Frink, - Tom Gammill, - Dan Greaney, - Matt Groening, - RON HAUGE, - John W. Hyde, - Al Jean, - Rob Lazebnik, - Tim Long, - Tom Martin, - IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM, - George Meyer, - David Mirkin, - Frank Mula, - Carolyn Omine, - Don Payne, - Bonita Pietila, - Max Pross, - Richard Raynis, - Jim Reardon, - MIKE REISS, - Richard Sakai, - Mike Scully, - Matt Selman, - Sam Simon, - Denise Sirkot, - Julie Thacker, - Jon Vein, - Michael Wolf,
15122001Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) (Area Award: Possibility of one or n - 2001Allosaurus: A Walking With Dinosaurs SpecialDISCKate Bartlett, - Tim Haines, - Mick Kaczorowski, - Mike Milne, - Michael Olmert, - Sharon Reed, - William Sargent,
15132001Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2001FuturamaFOXRodney Clouden,
15142001Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2001Gary And MikeUPNRodney Clouden,Curt Enderle,
15152001Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2001Gary And MikeUPNRodney Clouden,Curt Enderle,Brad Schiff,
15162001Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation - 2001Invader ZimNICRodney Clouden,Curt Enderle,Brad Schiff,Kyle Menke,
15172001OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2001Anne FrankABCOndrej Nekvasil, - Marie Raskova, - Jan Vlasak,
15182001Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series - 2001Will & GraceNBCMelinda Ritz, - Glenda Rovello,
15192001Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series - 2001Boston PublicFOXPaul Eads, - Jan Pascale, - Mindy Roffman,
15202001OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2001Peter Pan Starring Cathy RigbyA&EJohn Iacovelli, - Aaron King,
15212001Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series - 2001Ally McBealFOXKen Miller, - Nikki Valko,
15222001Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series - 2001The West WingNBCJohn Levey, - Barbara Miller, - Kevin Scott,
15232001Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 200161*HBOMali Finn,
15242001Outstanding Children's Program (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award) - 2001The Teen Files: Surviving High SchoolUPNKaren Duzy, - Allison Grodner, - Arnold Shapiro,
15252001Outstanding Choreography (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award) - 2001BlastPBSJim Moore, - George Pinney, - Jon Vanderkolff,
15262001OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 2001Frank Herbert's DuneSci FiVittorio Storaro,
15272001Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2001Will & GraceNBCTony Askins,
15282001Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2001The West WingNBCThomas Del Ruth,
15292001Outstanding Cinematography For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001Land Of The MammothDISCJohn Davey, - Didier Portal, - Noel Smart,
15302001OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL MUSIC-DANCE PROGRAM - 2001La Traviata From Paris (Great Performances)PBSAndrea Andermann, - David Horn, - Paola Megas, - Zubin Mehta, - GIUSEPPE PATRONI GRIFFI, - RADA RASSIMOV, - Jac Venza, - John Walker,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir