Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
15312001Outstanding Commercial - 2001Photo Booth - Public Broadcasting SystemFallon Minneapolis, - @radical.media,
15322001Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2001Life With Judy Garland: Me And My ShadowsABCDona Granata, - Ann Peiponen, - Brian Russman,
15332001Outstanding Costumes For A Series - 2001The LotAMCJean-Pierre Dorléac, - Gilberto Mello,
15342001OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 2001Cirque Du Soleil's DralionBRVFrancois Barbeau,
15352001Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2001Life With Judy Garland: Me And My ShadowsABCMarie-Ange Ripka, - Andrea Traunmueller,
15362001Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series - 2001MADtvFOXMishell Chandler, - Mimi Jafari, - Matthew Kasten, - Desmond Miller, - Rod Ortega, - Fabrizio Sanges,
15372001OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2001Life With Judy Garland: Me And My ShadowsABCDebi Drennan, - Kevin Haney, - Pamela Roth,
15382001OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 2001The SopranosHBOKymbra Callaghan, - Stephen Kelley,
15392001OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 2001The X-Files (Prosthetic)FOXKymbra Callaghan, - Stephen Kelley,Robin Luce, - Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf, - Matthew W. Mungle, - Laverne Munroe, - Clinton Wayne,
15402001Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multicamera) For VMC Programming - 2001Bruce Springsteen & The E Street BandHBOGregg Maltby, - JEFF RAVITZ,
15412001Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or Special - 2001Barbra Streisand: TimelessFOXTed Ashton, - Bill Chaikowsky, - Ken Dahlquist, - Sam Drummy, - David Eastwood, - Tom Geren, - Greg Harms, - Larry Heider, - John Palacio, - John Pritchett, - Ron Sheldon, - Tom Tcimpidis, - Brad Zerbst,
15422001Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2001Late Show With David LettermanCBSAl Cialino, - John Curtin, - David Dorsett, - Dan Flaherty, - Karin-Lucie Grzella, - John Hannel, - Timothy Kennedy, - Jim Masi, - George Rothweiler, - Fred Shimizu, - Joel Solofsky, - Bill White, - Jack Young,
15432001Outstanding Main Title Design - 2001Exxon Mobil Masterpiece Theatre's American CollectPBSKarin Fong, - Grant Lau, - Peggy Oei, - Dana Yee,
15442001OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 2001Gideon's CrossingABCJames Howard,
15452001OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 2001Yesterday's ChildrenCBSPatrick Williams,
15462001Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Dramatic Underscore) - 2001For Love Or Country: The Arturo Sandoval StoryHBOArturo Sandoval,
15472001OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE) - 2001Star Trek: VoyagerUPNJay Chattaway,
15482001Outstanding Music Direction - 2001Barbra Streisand: TimelessFOXMarvin Hamlisch,
15492001Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2001Bruce Springsteen & The E Street BandHBOThom Zimny,
15502001Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2001FrasierNBCRon Volk,
15512001Outstanding Picture Editing For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001Living Dolls: The Making Of A Child Beauty QueenHBOCharlton McMillan,
15522001OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2001WitHBOJohn Bloom,
15532001OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2001The West WingNBCBill Johnson,
15542001Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or A Special - 2001Everybody Loves RaymondCBSAnthony Constantini, - Doug Gray, - Rick Himot, - Brentley Walton,
15552001Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2001NurembergTNTIan Rankin, - Lou Solakofski, - Orest Sushko,
15562001Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series - 2001The West WingNBCDan Hiland, - Gary D. Rogers, - Mark Weingarten,
15572001Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special (Area: Possibility of one, more th - 200173rd Annual Academy AwardsABCRobert Douglass, - Edward J. Greene, - Tom Vicari,
15582001Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special (Area: Possibility of one, more th - 2001Barbra Streisand: TimelessFOXRobert Douglass, - Edward J. Greene, - Tom Vicari,David Reitzas,
15592001Outstanding Sound Mixing For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001SurvivorCBSTerry Dwyer,
15602001Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Special Class) (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no - 2001SurvivorCBSMaria Baltazzi, - Jay Bienstock, - Mark Burnett, - John Feist, - Teri Kennedy, - Scott Messick, - Charlie Parsons, - Craig Piligian, - Jeff Probst, - Tom Shelly,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir