Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
15912000Outstanding Made For Television Movie - 2000Oprah Winfrey Presents: Tuesdays With MorrieABCKate Forte, - Jennifer Ogden, - Oprah Winfrey,
15922000Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 2000Hank Azariaas Mitch AlbomOprah Winfrey Presents: Tuesdays With Morrie
15932000Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie - 2000Vanessa Redgraveas EdithIf These Walls Could Talk 2
15942000OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 2000The CornerHBODavid Mills/Writer - David Simon/Writer
15952000OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 200072nd Annual Academy AwardsABCLouis J. Horvitz,
15962000Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 2000Saturday Night Live: The 25th Anniversary SpecialNBCKen Aymong, - Marci Klein, - Lorne Michaels, - Michael Shoemaker,
15972000Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program - 2000Eddie Izzard: Dress To KillHBOEddie Izzard,
15982000Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 2000Eddie Izzard: Dress To KillHBOEddie Izzard,
15992000Outstanding Miniseries - 2000The CornerHBORobert F. Colesberry/Executive Producer - David Mills/Executive Producer - Nina Kostroff Noble/Producer - David Simon/Executive Producer
16002000Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 2000Late Show With David LettermanCBSRob Burnett, - Barbara Gaines, - Maria Pope,
16012000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - 2000Children In WarHBOJohn Hoffman, - Sheila Nevins, - Alan Raymond, - SUSAN RAYMOND,
16022000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - 2000New York (The American Experience)PBSJohn Hoffman, - Sheila Nevins, - Alan Raymond, - SUSAN RAYMOND,Nina Schulman, - Li Shin Yu,
16032000OUTSTANDING NON-FICTION SERIES - 2000American MastersPBSKaren Bernstein, - Michael Epstein, - Tamar Hacker, - Susan Lacy,
16042000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - 2000Children In WarHBOJohn Hoffman, - Sheila Nevins, - Alan Raymond, - SUSAN RAYMOND,
16052000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - 2000New York (The American Experience)PBSJohn Hoffman, - Sheila Nevins, - Alan Raymond, - SUSAN RAYMOND,Nina Schulman, - Li Shin Yu,
16062000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - CINEMATOGRAPHY - 2000Raising The MammothDSCRobert Pauly, - Didier Portal,
16072000OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2000Introducing Dorothy DandridgeHBORobbie Greenberg,
16082000Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2000Spin CityABCDick Quinlan,
16092000Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series - 2000Sports NightABCDick Quinlan,Peter Smokler,
16102000Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series - 2000The West WingNBCThomas A. Del Ruth,
16112000OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2000A Supernatural Evening With SantanaFOXBill DeRonde,
16122000Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 2000FrasierNBCScott Maisano, - Ron Volk,
16132000OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2000Oprah Winfrey Presents: Tuesdays With MorrieABCCarol Littleton,
16142000OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES - 2000ERNBCKevin Casey,
16152000OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - SOUND EDITING - 2000Walking With DinosaursDSCSimon Gotel, - Andrew Sherriff,
16162000Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special - 2000The HunleyTNTSuzanne Angel, - Bill Bell, - David Bondelevitch, - Tim Chilton, - Bob Costanza, - Rick Crampton, - Mike Dickeson, - Michael Graham, - Anton Holden, - Mike Lyle, - Gary Macheel, - Jill Schachne, - Rick Steele, - Tim Terusa, - Lou Thomas, - Rusty Tinsley, - Rob Webber,
16172000Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 2000Third WatchNBCRick Camara, - Clay Collins, - Casey Crabtree, - Mike Crabtree, - Karyn Foster, - Thomas A. Harris, - Rick M. Hromadka, - Darleen Stoker, - Walter Newman, - Allan K. Rosen, - Darren Wright, - Kenneth Young,
16182000OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 2000Ally McBealFOXPeter R. Kelsey, - Paul M. Lewis, - Nello Torri,
16192000OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 2000The X-FilesFOXHarry Andronis, - Steve Cantamessa, - Ray O'Reilly, - David J. West,
16202000OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL - 2000RKO 281HBOClive Derbyshire, - Mike Dowson, - Mark Taylor,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir