Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
16811999Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 1999Helen Mirrenas Ayn RandThe Passion Of Ayn Rand
16821999Outstanding Made For Television Movie - 1999A Lesson Before DyingHBORobert Benedetti, - Ted Demme, - Ellen M. Krass, - Joel Stillerman,
16831999Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie - 1999Peter O'Tooleas Bishop CauchonJoan Of Arc
16841999Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie - 1999Anne Bancroftas Gerry WilliamsDeep In My Heart
16851999OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 1999A Lesson Before DyingHBOAnn Peacock,
16861999OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 19991998 Tony AwardsCBSPaul Miller,
16871999Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 19991998 Tony AwardsCBSWalter C. Miller, - Rosie O'Donnell, - Roy A. Somlyo,
16881999OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1999The Chris Rock ShowHBOTom Agna/Writer - Vernon Chatman/Writer - Louis C.K./Writer - Lance Crouther/Writer - Gregory Greenberg/Writer - Ali LeRoi/Writer - Steve O'Donnell/Writer - Chris Rock/Writer - Frank Sebastiano/Writer - Chuck Sklar/Writer - Jeff Stilson/Writer - Wanda Sykes-Hall/Writer - Mike Upchurch/Writer
16891999Outstanding Miniseries - 1999Horatio HornblowerA&EAndrew Benson, - Delia Fine, - Vernon Lawrence,
16901999OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1999John LeguizamoJohn Leguizamo's Freak
16911999Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1999Late Show With David LettermanCBSRob Burnett, - Barbara Gaines, - Maria Pope,
16921999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT - NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - SOUND MIXING - 1999Avalanche: The White Death (National Geographic SpNBCScot B. Charles, - Al Decker, - Tara Paul, - Dennis Towns,
16931999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT - NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - SOUND MIXING - 1999BiographyA&EScot B. Charles, - Al Decker, - Tara Paul, - Dennis Towns,Chris Drozdowski,
16941999OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1999Ally McBealFOXPeter R. Kelsey, - Paul M. Lewis, - Nello Torri,
16951999OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1999ERNBCDavid Concors, - Marc A. Gilmartin, - Michael E. Jiron, - Allen L. Stone,
16961999OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES - 1999The Rat PackHBOFelipe Borrero, - Michael Casper, - Dan Leahy,
16971999OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1999The 41st Annual Grammy AwardsCBSRandy Ezratty, - Edward J. Greene, - John Harris, - Bob LaMasney, - Don Worsham,
16981999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION - 1999Animated Epics: The Canterbury Tales: Leaving LondHBOJoanna Quinn,
16991999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION - 1999Animated Epics: The Canterbury Tales: Leaving LondHBOJoanna Quinn,Joanna Quinn,
17001999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION - 1999Animated Epics: The Canterbury Tales: Leaving LondHBOJoanna Quinn,Joanna Quinn,Ashley Potter,
17011999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION - 1999Animated Epics: The Canterbury Tales: Leaving LondHBOJoanna Quinn,Joanna Quinn,Ashley Potter,Les Mills,
17021999OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING MORE THAN ONE HOUR) - 1999Todd McFarlane's SpawnHBORebekah Bradford, - John Leekley, - Todd McFarlane, - Tom Nelson, - CHUCK PATTON, - Frank Paur, - Brad Rader, - Mike Vosburg, - Randall J. White, - Jennifer Yuh,
17031999OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1999King Of The HillFOXJonathan Aibel/Supervising Producer - Richard Appel/Executive Producer - Wes Archer/Supervising Director - Lolee Aries/Animation Executive Producer - Glenn Berger/Supervising Producer - Joe Boucher/Producer - Alan R. Cohen/Supervising Producer - Jonathan Collier/Co-Executive Producer - Greg Daniels/Executive Producer - Jim Dauterive/Co-Producer - Alan Freedland/Supervising Producer - Johnny Hardwick/Producer - Norm Hiscock/Producer/Writer - Cheryl Holliday/Consulting Producer - Mike Judge/Executive Producer - Howard Klein/Executive Producer - Paul Lieberstein/Producer - Mark McJimsey/Co-Producer - David Pritchard/Animation Executive Producer - Richard Raynis/Consulting Producer - Michael Rotenberg/Executive Producer - Cyndi Tang/Director - Jon Vitti/Consulting Producer - Michael Wolf/Animation Producer - David Zuckerman/Consulting Producer
17041999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - CINEMATOGRAPHY - 1999Investigative Reports: The Farm: Life Inside AngolA&ESamuel Henriques, - Bob Perrin,
17051999OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 1999WinchellHBORobbie Greenberg,
17061999OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1999FelicityWBRobert Primes,
17071999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - PICTURE EDITING - 1999Investigative Reports: The Farm: Life Inside AngolA&EMona Davis, - Mary Manhardt,
17081999OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NON-FICTION PROGRAMMING - PICTURE EDITING - 1999Lenny Bruce: Swear To Tell The TruthHBOMona Davis, - Mary Manhardt,Geof Bartz, - Robert B. Weide,
17091999Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series - 1999Sports NightABCJanet Ashikaga,
17101999OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SPECIAL, MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 1999The Kennedy Center HonorsCBSBarbara S. Ballow, - Randy Magalski, - Mark Muheim, - Michael Polito, - Joe Wiedenmayer,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir