Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
17411999Outstanding Main Title Design - 1999DilbertUPNCarrie Buell, - Yarrow Cheney,
17421999OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 1999TrinityNBCMartin Davich,
17431999OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1999AFI's 100 Years...100 MoviesCBSAlan Bergman, - Marilyn Bergman, - Marvin Hamlisch,
17441999OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE - 1999Alice In WonderlandNBCRichard Hartley,
17451999OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES - DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE - 1999Invasion AmericaWBCarl Johnson,
17461999Outstanding Music Direction - 1999The Rat PackHBOMark Adler,
17471999OUTSTANDING NON-FICTION SERIES - 1999American MastersPBSTamar Hacker, - Susan Lacy,
17481999OUTSTANDING NON-FICTION SERIES - 1999The American ExperiencePBSTamar Hacker, - Susan Lacy,Margaret Drain, - Austin Hoyt, - Mark Samels,
17491999OUTSTANDING NON-FICTION SPECIAL - 1999Thug Life In D.C.HBONancy Abraham, - Marc Levin, - Sheila Nevins, - Daphne Pinkerson,
17501999OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE - 1999Alice In WonderlandNBCAvtar Baines, - William Bartlett, - Nick Bennett, - Oliver Bersey, - David Booth, - Murray Butler, - Richard Conway, - Jamie Courtier, - Ben Cronin, - Bob Hollow, - Andy Lomas, - Alex Parkinson, - Martin Parsons, - George Roper, - Pedro Sabrosa, - Angus Wilson,
17511999Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series - 1999Star Trek: VoyagerUPNRob Bonchune, - Elizabeth Castro, - Arthur J. Codron, - Dan Curry, - Don Greenberg, - Paul Hill, - Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz, - Ronald B. Moore, - Greg Rainoff, - Mitch Suskin, - John Teska,
17521999Outstanding Voice-Over Performance - 1999Ja'Net DuBoisas Mrs. AveryThe PJs
17531998Outstanding Comedy Series - 1998FrasierNBCDavid Angell/Executive Producer - Peter Casey/Executive Producer - Mary Fukuto/Co-Producer - Rob Greenberg/Producer - Joe Keenan/Co-Executive Producer - Lori Kirkland/Co-Producer - Jay Kogen/Supervising Producer - David Lee/Executive Producer - Christopher Lloyd/Executive Producer - David Lloyd/Producer - Suzanne Martin/Producer - Maggie Randell/Producer - Jeffrey Richman/Supervising Producer
17541998Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series - 1998The Larry Sanders ShowHBOTodd Holland,
17551998Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series - 1998Mel Brooksas Uncle PhilMad About You
17561998Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series - 1998Emma Thompsonas HerselfEllen
17571998Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series - 1998Kelsey Grammeras Dr. Frasier CraneFrasier
17581998Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series - 1998Helen Huntas Jamie BuchmanMad About You
17591998Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series - 1998David Hyde Pierceas Dr. Niles CraneFrasier
17601998Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series - 1998Lisa Kudrowas Phoebe BuffayFriends
17611998Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series - 1998The Larry Sanders ShowHBOGarry Shandling, - Peter Tolan,
17621998Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 1998Brooklyn SouthCBSMark Tinker,
17631998Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series - 1998NYPD BlueABCMark Tinker,Paris Barclay,
17641998Outstanding Drama Series - 1998The PracticeABCRobert Breech, - David E. Kelley, - Jeffrey Kramer, - Christina Musrey, - Jonathan Pontell, - Ed Redlich, - Gary Strangis, - Alice West, - Pam Wisne,
17651998Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series - 1998John Larroquetteas Joey HericThe Practice
17661998Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series - 1998Cloris Leachmanas Aunt MoosterPromised Land
17671998Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series - 1998Andre Braugheras Frank PembletonHomicide: Life On The Street
17681998Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series - 1998Christine Lahtias Dr. Kate AustinChicago Hope
17691998Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series - 1998Gordon Clappas Detective Greg MedavoyNYPD Blue
17701998Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series - 1998Camryn Manheimas Ellenor FruttThe Practice

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir