Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
19511996Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series - 1996The X-FilesFOXDarin Morgan,
19521996OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996AndersonvilleTNTJohn Frankenheimer,
19531996OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR FOR A MINISERIES OR SPECIAL - 1996Alan Rickmanas RasputinRasputin
19541996OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996Helen Mirrenas Jane TennisonPrime Suspect: Scent Of Darkness
19551996Outstanding Made For Television Movie - 1996TrumanHBODoro Bachrach, - Anthea Sylbert, - Paula Weinstein,
19561996OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996Tom Hulceas Peter PatroneThe Heidi Chronicles
19571996OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS FOR A MINISERIES OR SPECIAL - 1996Greta Scacchias AlexandraRasputin
19581996OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996Gulliver's TravelsNBCSimon Moore,
19591996OUTSTANDING DIRECTING in A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1996The Kennedy Center HonorsCBSLouis J. Horvitz,
19601996Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special - 1996The Kennedy Center HonorsCBSDon Mischer, - George Stevens,
19611996OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1996Dennis Miller LiveHBODavid Feldman, - Eddie Feldmann, - Mike Gandolfi, - Tom Hertz, - Leah Krinsky, - Dennis Miller, - Rick Overton,
19621996Outstanding Miniseries - 1996Gulliver's TravelsNBCRobert Halmi/Sr./Executive Producer - Brian Henson/Executive Producer - Duncan Kenworthy/Producer - Robert Halmi,
19631996OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1996Tony BennettTony Bennett Live By Request: A Valentine Special
19641996Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1996Dennis Miller LiveHBOEddie Feldmann, - Dennis Miller, - Kevin C. Slattery,
19651996OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION - 1996Shakespeare: The Animated TalesHBONatasha Dabizha,
19661996OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1996Steven Spielberg Presents A Pinky & The Brain ChriWBPeter Hastings, - Rusty Mills, - TOM RUEGGER, - Steven Spielberg,
19671996OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN INFORMATIONAL PROGRAMMING - 1996Survivors Of The HolocaustTBSAllan Holzman,
19681996OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN INFORMATIONAL PROGRAMMING - 1996The Private Life Of PlantsTBSAllan Holzman,Neil Bromhall, - Richard Ganniclift, - Richard Kirby, - Michael Pitts, - Tim Shepherd, - Gavin Thurston,
19691996OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES - 1996Time Life's Lost CivilizationsNBCEd Fields, - Robert Gardner, - William Morgan, - Sam Waterston, - Joel Westbrook, - Jason Williams,
19701996OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1996Survivors Of The HolocaustTBSJacoba Atlas, - June Beallor, - Allan Holzman, - Pat Mitchell, - James Moll, - Vivian Schiller,
19711996OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996Gulliver's TravelsNBCFrederic Evard, - John Fenner, - Roger Hall, - Rosalind Shingleton, - Alan Tomkins,
19721996OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1996Murder OneABCMary Ann Biddle, - Paul Eads, - Mindy Roffman,
19731996OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1996Muppets TonightABCJim Dultz, - Val Strazovec, - Jenny Wilkinson,
19741996OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996TrumanHBOMary Colquhoun,
19751996OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996Tuskegee AirmenHBOMary Colquhoun,Robi Reed-Humes,
19761996OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A SERIES - 1996Chicago HopeCBSDebi Manwiller,
19771996Outstanding Children's Program - 1996Peter And The WolfABCLinda Jones Clough, - George Daugherty, - Christine Losecaat, - David Wong, - Adrian Workman,
19781996Outstanding Choreography - 19961995 Miss America PageantNBCAnita Mann, - Charonne Mose,
19791996OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1996RasputinHBOElemer Ragalyi,
19801996OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1996The X-FilesFOXJohn Bartley/C.S.C.,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir