Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
24911990OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1990DRUG WARS: THE CAMARENA STORYNBCLes Alexander/Executive Producer Joseph Broido/Co-Executive Producer Dan Enright/Executive Producer Don Enright/Executive Producer Barbara Hiser/Co-Executive Producer Dorothea G. Petrie/ProducerMark Allan/Co-Producer Richard Brams/Co-Executive Producer Christopher Canaan/Supervising Producer Branko Lustig/Producer Michael Mann/Executive Producer Ann Powell/Supervising Producer Rose Schacht/Supervising Producer
24921990OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1990THE INCIDENT AT&T PRESENTSCBSLes Alexander/Executive Producer Joseph Broido/Co-Executive Producer Dan Enright/Executive Producer Don Enright/Executive Producer Barbara Hiser/Co-Executive Producer Dorothea G. Petrie/ProducerMark Allan/Co-Producer Richard Brams/Co-Executive Producer Christopher Canaan/Supervising Producer Branko Lustig/Producer Michael Mann/Executive Producer Ann Powell/Supervising Producer Rose Schacht/Supervising ProducerBill Brademan/Producer Robert Halmi/Executive Producer Ed Self/Producer
24931990OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1990CAROLINE? HALLMARK HALL OF FAMECBSLes Alexander/Executive Producer Joseph Broido/Co-Executive Producer Dan Enright/Executive Producer Don Enright/Executive Producer Barbara Hiser/Co-Executive Producer Dorothea G. Petrie/Producer
24941990OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1990DRUG WARS: THE CAMARENA STORYNBCLes Alexander/Executive Producer Joseph Broido/Co-Executive Producer Dan Enright/Executive Producer Don Enright/Executive Producer Barbara Hiser/Co-Executive Producer Dorothea G. Petrie/ProducerMark Allan/Co-Producer Richard Brams/Co-Executive Producer Christopher Canaan/Supervising Producer Branko Lustig/Producer Michael Mann/Executive Producer Ann Powell/Supervising Producer Rose Schacht/Supervising Producer
24951990OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1990THE INCIDENT AT&T PRESENTSCBSLes Alexander/Executive Producer Joseph Broido/Co-Executive Producer Dan Enright/Executive Producer Don Enright/Executive Producer Barbara Hiser/Co-Executive Producer Dorothea G. Petrie/ProducerMark Allan/Co-Producer Richard Brams/Co-Executive Producer Christopher Canaan/Supervising Producer Branko Lustig/Producer Michael Mann/Executive Producer Ann Powell/Supervising Producer Rose Schacht/Supervising ProducerBill Brademan/Producer Robert Halmi/Executive Producer Ed Self/Producer
24961990Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1990THE BEST OF THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXTracey Ullman/Host
24971990Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series - 1990IN LIVING COLORFOXKevin S. Bright/Supervising Producer Michael Petok/Co-Producer Tamara Rawitt/Producer Keenen Ivory Wayans/Executive Producer
24981990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1990THE 17TH ANNUAL AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDSABCPaula Abdul/Choreographer Dean Barlow/Choreographer Michael Darrin/Choreographer
24991990OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN CLASSICAL MUSIC/DANCE PROGRAMMING - 1990THE EIGHTH VAN CLIBURN INT'L PIANO COMPETITION: HEPBSPeter Rosen/Director Alan Skog/Director of Concert Performances
25001990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1990THE YOUNG RIDERSABCFrances H. Hays/Costume Supervisor
25011990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1990Twin PeaksABCFrances H. Hays/Costume SupervisorPatricia Norris/Costume Designer
25021990OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990THE KENNEDYS OF MASSACHUSETTSABCShelley Komarov/Costume Designer
25031990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1990THE YOUNG RIDERSABCFrances H. Hays/Costume Supervisor
25041990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1990Twin PeaksABCFrances H. Hays/Costume SupervisorPatricia Norris/Costume Designer
25051990OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1990MOTHER GOOSE ROCK 'N' RHYMEDISPat Field/Costume Designer
25061990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1990FALL FROM GRACENBCJanice Alexander/Ms. Peters' Hairstylist Dorothy Andre/Hairstylist
25071990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1990THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERANBCJanice Alexander/Ms. Peters' Hairstylist Dorothy Andre/HairstylistCedric Chami/Hairstylist
25081990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES - 1990THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXPeggy Shannon/Hairstylist Linle White/Hairstylist
25091990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR a special - 1990BILLY CRYSTAL: MIDNIGHT TRAIN TO MOSCOWHBOKen Chase/Makeup Artist
25101990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1990ALIEN NATIONFOXMichelle Burke/Head Makeup Artist Ken Diaz/Makeup Artist Katalin Elek/Makeup Artist Richard Snell/Makeup Artist Rick Stratton/Makeup Effects Supervisor
25111990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1990THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXMichelle Burke/Head Makeup Artist Ken Diaz/Makeup Artist Katalin Elek/Makeup Artist Richard Snell/Makeup Artist Rick Stratton/Makeup Effects SupervisorThomas R. Burman/Makeup Artist Dale Condit/Makeup Artist Bari Dreiband-Burman/Makeup Artist Greg Nelson/Makeup Artist Ron Walters/Makeup Artist
25121990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1990FROM THE HEART...THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL VERY SPECNBCLarry Grossman/Composer Buz Kohan/Lyricist
25131990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A miniseries or a special (dramatic Underscore) - 1990THE SHELL SEEKERS HALLMARK HALL OF FAMEABCJames Di Pasquale/Composer
25141990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (dramatic underscore) - 1990BEAUTY AND THE BEASTCBSDon Davis/Composer
25151990OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION - 1990JULIE ANDREWS IN CONCERT GREAT PERFORMANCESPBSIan Fraser/Music Director
25161990outstanding achievement in SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - 1990BY DAWN'S EARLY LIGHTHBOCraig Barron/Special Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Mather/Matte Artist Charlie Mullen/Motion Control Camera Michael Pangrazio/Effects Art Direction Supervisor
25171990outstanding achievement in SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - 1990MIRACLE LANDINGCBSCraig Barron/Special Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Mather/Matte Artist Charlie Mullen/Motion Control Camera Michael Pangrazio/Effects Art Direction SupervisorJohn Coats/Technical Director Tim Donahue/Matte Supervisor William Mesa/Visual Effects Director David B. Sharp/Miniatures Supervisor Tony Tremblay/Visual Effects Art Director
25181990outstanding achievement in SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - 1990THE ORCHESTRA GREAT PERFORMANCESPBSCraig Barron/Special Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Mather/Matte Artist Charlie Mullen/Motion Control Camera Michael Pangrazio/Effects Art Direction SupervisorJohn Coats/Technical Director Tim Donahue/Matte Supervisor William Mesa/Visual Effects Director David B. Sharp/Miniatures Supervisor Tony Tremblay/Visual Effects Art DirectorPaul Bachmann/Motion Control Operator John O'Connor/Visual Effects Editor Zbig Rybczynski/Conceived and Directed by Ryszard Welnowski/Ultimatte Operator
25191990OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR LESS) - 1990The SimpsonsFOXLarina Jean Adamson/Co-Producer James L. Brooks/Executive Producer Gabor Csupo/Supervising Director Matt Groening/Executive Producer Al Jean/Co-Producer Margot Pipkin/Animation Producer Mike Reiss/Co-Producer Richard Sakai/Producer David Silverman/Director Sam Simon/Executive Producer John Swartzwelder/Writer
25201990OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERANBCTimian Alsaker/Production Designer Jacques Bufnoir/Production Designer

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir