Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
25211990OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1990STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATIONSYNRichard D. James/Production Designer James J. Mees/Set Decorator
25221990OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1990THE 62ND ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDSABCRoy Christopher/Production Designer Greg Richman/Art Director
25231990Outstanding Children's Program - 1990A MOTHER'S COURAGE: THE MARY THOMAS STORY THE MAGINBCPatricia Clifford/Co-Executive Producer Robert W. Cort/Executive Producer Ted Field/Executive Producer Richard L. O'Connor/Producer Chet Walker/Co-Producer Kate Wright/Co-Executive Producer
25241990OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990MURDER IN MISSISSIPPINBCDonald M. Morgan
25251990OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1990QUANTUM LEAPNBCMichael Watkins/Director of Photography
25261990OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL PROGRAM IN THE PERFORMING ARTS - 1990AIDA THE METROPOLITAN OPERA PRESENTSPBSPeter Gelb/Executive Producer
25271990OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN - INFORMATIONAL PROGRAMMING - 1990W. EUGENE SMITH - PHOTOGRAPHY MADE DIFFICULT (AMERPBSGene Lasko/Director
25281990OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES - 1990Smithsonian WorldPBSSandra W. Bradley/Producer Adrian Malone/Executive Producer
25291990OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1990BROADWAY'S DREAMERS: THE LEGACY OF THE GROUP THEATPBSDavid Heeley/Producer Joan Kramer/Producer Susan Lacy/Executive Producer Jac Venza/Executive Producer Joanne Woodward/Producer
25301990OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1990DANCE IN AMERICA: BOB FOSSE STEAM HEAT GREAT PERFOPBSDavid Heeley/Producer Joan Kramer/Producer Susan Lacy/Executive Producer Jac Venza/Executive Producer Joanne Woodward/ProducerJudy Kinberg/Producer Jac Venza/Executive Producer
25311990OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL (multi-camera production) - 1990THE BEST OF THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXM. Pam Blumenthal/Editor Douglas Hines/Editor Brian K. Roberts/Editor
25321990OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL (single camera production) - 1990CAROLINE? HALLMARK HALL OF FAMECBSPaul Lamastra
25331990OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A SERIES (multi-camera production) - 1990THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXM. Pam Blumenthal/Film Editor Douglas Hines
25341990OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A SERIES (single camera production) - 1990Twin PeaksABCDuwayne Dunham/Editor
25351990OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A COMEDY SERIES - 1990JUST THE TEN OF USABCGeorge Spiro Dibie/Director of Photography
25361990OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A DRAMA series, variety series, miniseries, or a spe - 1990THE 17TH ANNUAL AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDSABCOlin Younger/Lighting Designer
25371990OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A DRAMA series, variety series, miniseries, or a spe - 1990TIME WARNER PRESENTS "THE EARTH DAY SPECIAL"ABCOlin Younger/Lighting DesignerJohn Rook/Director of Photography
25381990OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A Miniseries or a Special - 1990THE MAGIC OF DAVID COPPERFIELD XII: THE NIAGARA FACBSDave Banks/Camera Operator Gary Childs/Camera Operator Sam Drummy/Camera Operator Hank Geving/Camera Operator Dean Hall/Camera Operator Dave Levisohn/Camera Operator Bill Philben/Camera Operator Hector Ramirez/Camera Operator Keith Winikoff/Technical Director/Senior Video Control
25391990OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1990Saturday Night LiveNBCJoe Debonis/Camera Operator Steve Jambeck/Camera Operator Jan Kasoff/Camera Operator John Pinto/Camera Operator Robert Reese/Camera Operator Terry Rohnke/Technical Director Bruce Shapiro/Senior Video Control
25401990OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CLASSICAL MUSIC/dance programming - 1990Katarina Wittas CarmenCARMEN ON ICE
25411990OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CLASSICAL MUSIC/dance programming - 1990Brian Orseras EscamilloCARMEN ON ICE
25421990OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN CLASSICAL MUSIC/dance programming - 1990Brian Boitanoas Don JoseCARMEN ON ICE
25431990OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990CHALLENGERABCRussell Brower/Sound Editor John Caper Andre Caporaso/Sound Editor T.W. Davis/Sound Editor Gary Gelfand/Sound Editor Ken Gladden/Sound Editor Douglas N. Gray/Sound Editor Vince Gutierrez/Supervising Sound Editor Philip Jamtaas/Supervising ADR Editor Joseph A. Johnston/Sound Editor Mace Matiosian/Sound Editor John Orr/Sound Editor David Scharf/Sound Editor Randal S. Thomas/Sound Editor
25441990OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990FAMILY OF SPIESCBSRussell Brower/Sound Editor John Caper Andre Caporaso/Sound Editor T.W. Davis/Sound Editor Gary Gelfand/Sound Editor Ken Gladden/Sound Editor Douglas N. Gray/Sound Editor Vince Gutierrez/Supervising Sound Editor Philip Jamtaas/Supervising ADR Editor Joseph A. Johnston/Sound Editor Mace Matiosian/Sound Editor John Orr/Sound Editor David Scharf/Sound Editor Randal S. Thomas/Sound EditorSam Black/Sound Editor Andre Caporaso/Sound Editor Clark Conrad/Sound Editor T.W. Davis/Sound Editor Gary Gelfand/Sound Editor Ken Gladden/Sound Editor George R. Groves/Sound Editor Michael Gutierrez/Supervising Sound Editor Philip Jamtaas/Sound Editor Joseph A. Johnston/Sound Editor John Orr/Sound Editor David Scharf/Sound Editor Randal S. Thomas/Sound Editor Terence Thomas/Sound Editor Abby Treloggen/Supervising Music Editor Burton Weinstein/Supervising Sound Editor
25451990Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 1990STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATIONSYNWilson Dyer/Sound Editor Rick Freeman/Sound Editor Mace Matiosian/Sound Editor Gerry Sackman/Supervising Music Editor William Wistrom/Supervising Sound Editor James Wolvington/Sound Editor
25461990OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1990CHEERSNBCSam Black/Re-Recording Mixer Robert Crosby/Jr./C.A.S./Production Mixer Bobby Douglass/Re-Recording Mixer Thomas J. Huth/C.A.S./Re-Recording Mixer
25471990OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA MINISERIES or a special - 1990CROSS OF FIRENBCGrover Helsley/Re-Recording Mixer William McCaughey/Re-Recording Mixer Richard D. Rogers/Re-Recording Mixer Fred Schultz/Production Mixer
25481990OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1990CHINA BEACHABCDon Cahn/Re-Recording Mixer Jim Cook/Re-Recording Mixer Lowell Harris/Production Mixer Artie Torgersen/Re-Recording Mixer
25491990OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1990THE ARSENIO HALL SHOWSYNBarton Michael Chiate/Production Mixer Gordon Klimuck/Production Mixer
25501989Outstanding Comedy Series - 1989CHEERSNBCDavid Angell, - Tim Berry, - James Burrows, - Peter Casey, - Glen Charles, - Les Charles, - Cheri Eichen, - David Lee, - Bill Steinkellner, - Phoef Sutton,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir