Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
25811989OUTSTANDING DRAMA/COMEDY SPECIAL - 1989WAR AND REMEMBRANCEABCDavid W. Rintels, - Aaron Spelling, - E. Duke Vincent,Alison Cross, - Gregory Hoblit, - Michael Manheim,Dan Curtis, - Barbara Steele,
25821989Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program - 1989CANCIONES DE MI PADRE GREAT PERFORMANCESPBSLinda Ronstadt,
25831989OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY PROGRAM - 1989THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXJerry Belson, - Ted Bessell, - James L. Brooks, - Ken Estin, - Marc Flanagan, - Heide Perlman, - Richard Sakai, - Sam Simon, - Tracey Ullman,
25841989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1989DISNEY/MGM STUDIOS THEME PARK GRAND OPENINGNBCWalter Painter,
25851989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN CHOREOGRAPHY - 1989THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXWalter Painter,Paula Abdul,
25861989OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989THE 11TH ANNUAL KENNEDY CENTER HONORS: A CELEBRATICBSDwight Hemion,
25871989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSVan Broughton Ramsey,
25881989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989PANCHO BARNESCBSVan Broughton Ramsey,Stephen Chudej, - Paula Kaatz, - Janet Lawler, - Andrea Weaver,
25891989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1989BEAUTY AND THE BEASTCBSJudy Evans,
25901989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1989THIRTYSOMETHINGABCJudy Evans,Julie Glick, - Patrick Norris,
25911989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSVan Broughton Ramsey,
25921989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989PANCHO BARNESCBSVan Broughton Ramsey,Stephen Chudej, - Paula Kaatz, - Janet Lawler, - Andrea Weaver,
25931989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1989BEAUTY AND THE BEASTCBSJudy Evans,
25941989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUMING FOR A SERIES - 1989THIRTYSOMETHINGABCJudy Evans,Julie Glick, - Patrick Norris,
25951989OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1989THE MAGIC OF DAVID COPPERFIELD XI: THE EXPLOSIVE ECBSDaniel Orlandi,
25961989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989JACK THE RIPPERCBSElaine Bowerbank, - Betty Glasow, - Stevie Hall,
25971989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES - 1989QUANTUM LEAPNBCVirginia Kearns,
25981989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR a special - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSJean Black, - Carla Palmer, - Manlio Rocchetti,
25991989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A SERIES - 1989THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXThomas R. Burman, - Bari Dreiband-Burman, - Robin Lavigne, - Carol Schwartz,
26001989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC AND LYRICS - 1989BEAUTY AND THE BEASTCBSLee Holdridge, - (DBA) Melanie,
26011989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A miniseries or a special (dramatic Underscore) - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSBasil Poledouris,
26021989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (dramatic underscore) - 1989Falcon CrestCBSJoel Rosenbaum,
26031989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION - 1989Christmas In WashingtonNBCIan Fraser/Music Director - Chris Boardman, - J. Hill,
26041989OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A miniseries or a special (dramatic Underscore) - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSBasil Poledouris,
26051989outstanding achievement in SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS - 1989WAR AND REMEMBRANCEABCSteve Anderson, - Bill Cruse, - Godfrey Godar, - Martin Gutteridge, - Bill Schirmer, - Simon Smith, - Charles D. Staffell, - Ed Williams, - Egil Woxholt,
26061989Outstanding Animated Program (for programming less than one hour) - 1989GARFIELD: BABES AND BULLETSCBSJim Davis, - Bob Nesler, - Phil Roman, - John Sparey,
26071989OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1989I'LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMASNBCEdward J. McDonald, - Jan Scott, - Jack Taylor,
26081989OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SERIES - 1989MoonlightingABCJames J. Agazzi, - Bill Harp,
26091989OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM - 1989THE TRACEY ULLMAN SHOWFOXPortia Iversen, - Bernie Yeszin,
26101989Outstanding Children's Program - 1989FREE TO BE...A FAMILYABCVern T. Calhoun, - Christopher Cerf, - Robert Dalrymple, - Igor Menzelintsev, - Marlo Thomas, - Leonid Zolotarevsky,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir