Emmy
Emmy Awards Winners


IDYEARAWARDNAME OR GRUP NAMECHARACTERMOVIE NAMEPUBLISHING GROUPCAST
26111989OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1989SHOOTERNBCGayne Rescher,
26121989OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SERIES - 1989QUANTUM LEAPNBCRoy H. Wagner,
26131989OUTSTANDING CLASSICAL PROGRAM IN THE PERFORMING ARTS - 1989BERNSTEIN AT 70! GREAT PERFORMANCESPBSMichael Bronson, - Klaus Hallig, - Harry J. Kraut, - Thomas P. Skinner,
26141989OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES - 1989NaturePBSDavid Heeley, - Fred Kaufman,
26151989OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SPECIAL - 1989LILLIAN GISH: THE ACTOR'S LIFE FOR ME AMERICAN MASPBSWilliam T. Cartwright, - Susan Lacy, - Freida Lee Mock, - Terry Sanders,
26161989OUTSTANDING WRITING IN INFORMATIONAL PROGRAMMING - 1989THE MINDPBSJohn Heminway,
26171989OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL (multi-camera production) - 1989DANCE IN AMERICA: GREGORY HINES TAP DANCE IN AMERIPBSMark West,
26181989OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL (single camera production) - 1989WAR AND REMEMBRANCEABCJohn F. Burnett, - Peter Zinner,
26191989OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A SERIES (multi-camera production) - 1989Murphy BrownCBSTucker Wiard,
26201989OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A SERIES (single camera production) - 1989THIRTYSOMETHINGABCSteven J. Rosenblum,
26211989OUTSTANDING individual PERFORMANCE IN CLASSICAL MUSIC/dance programming - 1989DANCE IN AMERICA: BARYSHNIKOV DANCES BALANCHINE GRPBSMikhail Baryshnikov,
26221989OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN INFORMATIONAL PROGRAMMING - 1989Hal HolbrookPORTRAIT OF AMERICA: ALASKA
26231989OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989Billy CrystalTHE 31ST ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS
26241989OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A COMEDY SERIES - 1989WHO'S THE BOSS?ABCMark J. Levin,
26251989OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC) FOR A DRAMA SERIES, VARIETY SERIES, MINISERIES OR A SPEC - 1989THE MAGIC OF DAVID COPPERFIELD XI: THE EXPLOSIVE ECBSRobert A. Dickinson,
26261989OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A Miniseries or a Special - 1989THE MEETING AMERICAN PLAYHOUSEPBSRon Graft, - Greg Harms, - Kenneth Patterson, - Richard Price, - Mark Sanford,
26271989OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION/CAMERA/VIDEO FOR A SERIES - 1989NIGHT COURTNBCRocky Danielson, - Robert G. Holmes, - Leigh V. Nicholson, - John Repczynski, - Thomas G. Tcimpidis, - Jeffrey Wheat,
26281989OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSCharles R. Beith, - George B. Bell, - Karla Caldwell, - Mark Friedgen, - Jamie Gelb-Forester, - Michael Graham, - Stephen Grubbs, - Kristi Johns, - Gary Macheel, - David McMoyler, - Joseph Melody, - Mark Steele, - Rick Steele, - Scot Tinsley, - Tom Villano, - Michael J. Wright,
26291989Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series - 1989STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATIONSYNWilson Dyer, - Mace Matiosian, - Gerry Sackman, - Guy Tsujimoto, - William Wistrom, - James Wolvington,
26301989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A SPECIAL - 1989NIGHT COURTNBCKlaus Landsberg, - Allen Patapoff, - Craig Porter,
26311989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES - 1989STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATIONSYNAlan Bernard, - Doug Davey, - Chris Haire, - Richard Morrison,
26321989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES or a special - 1989LONESOME DOVECBSJames L. Aicholtz, - Michael Herbick, - Don Johnson, - Kevin O'Connell,
26331989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1989KENNY, DOLLY, AND WILLIE: SOMETHING INSIDE SO STRONBCLarry Brown, - Robert Douglass, - David E. Fluhr, - Edward J. Greene,
26341989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1989THE 31ST ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDSCBSLarry Brown, - Robert Douglass, - David E. Fluhr, - Edward J. Greene,Ed Greene, - Carroll Pratt, - Paul Sandweiss, - Don Worsham,
26351989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1989KENNY, DOLLY, AND WILLIE: SOMETHING INSIDE SO STRONBCLarry Brown, - Robert Douglass, - David E. Fluhr, - Edward J. Greene,
26361989OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR a special - 1989THE 31ST ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDSCBSLarry Brown, - Robert Douglass, - David E. Fluhr, - Edward J. Greene,Ed Greene, - Carroll Pratt, - Paul Sandweiss, - Don Worsham,
26371989OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989CIRQUE DU SOLEILHBOHelene Dufresne,
26381989OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989THE 11TH ANNUAL KENNEDY CENTER HONORS: A CELEBRATICBSHelene Dufresne,George Stevens, - Nick Vanoff,
26391989OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989THE 17TH ANNUAL AMERICAN FILM INSTITUTE LIFE ACHIENBCHelene Dufresne,George Stevens, - Nick Vanoff,Jeffrey Lane, - George Stevens,
26401989OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EVENTS - 1989THE 42ND ANNUAL TONY AWARDSCBSHelene Dufresne,George Stevens, - Nick Vanoff,Jeffrey Lane, - George Stevens,David J. Goldberg, - Jeffrey Lane, - Don Mischer,

* Görseller ve İçerik tekif hakkına sahip olabilir